Please log in or register
Ipswich Town 1 v 0 Bolton Wanderers
SkyBet Championship
Saturday, 16th March 2013 Kick-off 15:00

Head to Head - Ipswich Town's record against Bolton Wanderers


HOMEAWAYTOTAL
CompetitionPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFA
Barclays Premier League124021273128137142026
Sky Bet Championship184239934210117651922
Sky Bet Championship Play-Off42009601123211116
All League34102530226652027168105049
Budweiser FA Cup1001130000000113
Capital One Cup2001030010100204
Total:37102731286662028168135156

Average goals scored:1.378
Average goals conceded:1.514
Win with greatest margin:3
Sat 16 Dec 1978Ipswich Town3 - 0Bolton Wanderers
Fri 17 May 1963Ipswich Town4 - 1Bolton Wanderers
Loss with greatest margin:6
Wed 18 Sep 1963Bolton Wanderers6 - 0Ipswich Town
Most goals in a match:8
Wed 17 May 2000Ipswich Town5 - 3Bolton Wanderers

Sat 1 Feb 2014Sky Bet ChampionshipMick McCarthyIpswich Town1 - 0Bolton WanderersW
Sat 26 Oct 2013Sky Bet ChampionshipMick McCarthyBolton Wanderers1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 16 Mar 2013npower ChampionshipMick McCarthyIpswich Town1 - 0Bolton WanderersW
Sat 1 Dec 2012npower ChampionshipMick McCarthyBolton Wanderers1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 8 Jan 2005FA CupJoe RoyleIpswich Town1 - 3Bolton WanderersL
Sat 6 Apr 2002Barclaycard PremiershipGeorge BurleyBolton Wanderers4 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sun 18 Nov 2001Barclaycard PremiershipGeorge BurleyIpswich Town1 - 2Bolton WanderersL
Wed 17 May 2000Nationwide First Division Play-OffGeorge BurleyIpswich Town5 - 3Bolton WanderersW
Sun 14 May 2000Nationwide First Division Play-OffGeorge BurleyBolton Wanderers2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Sat 22 Jan 2000Nationwide First DivisionGeorge BurleyBolton Wanderers1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 21 Aug 1999Nationwide First DivisionGeorge BurleyIpswich Town1 - 0Bolton WanderersW
Wed 19 May 1999Nationwide First Division Play-OffGeorge BurleyIpswich Town4 - 3Bolton WanderersW
Sun 16 May 1999Nationwide First Division Play-OffGeorge BurleyBolton Wanderers1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 17 Apr 1999Nationwide First DivisionGeorge BurleyBolton Wanderers2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 21 Nov 1998Nationwide First DivisionGeorge BurleyIpswich Town0 - 1Bolton WanderersL
Sat 15 Mar 1997Nationwide First DivisionGeorge BurleyIpswich Town0 - 1Bolton WanderersL
Sat 14 Dec 1996Nationwide First DivisionGeorge BurleyBolton Wanderers1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Wed 5 Oct 1994Coca-Cola CupJohn LyallBolton Wanderers1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Wed 21 Sep 1994Coca-Cola CupJohn LyallIpswich Town0 - 3Bolton WanderersL
Sat 26 Apr 1980League Division OneSir Bobby RobsonIpswich Town1 - 0Bolton WanderersW
Sat 15 Dec 1979League Division OneSir Bobby RobsonBolton Wanderers0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Sat 21 Apr 1979League Division OneSir Bobby RobsonBolton Wanderers2 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 16 Dec 1978League Division OneSir Bobby RobsonIpswich Town3 - 0Bolton WanderersW
Sat 9 Mar 1968League Division TwoBill McGarryBolton Wanderers1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 9 Sep 1967League Division TwoBill McGarryIpswich Town1 - 1Bolton WanderersD
Sat 11 Feb 1967League Division TwoBill McGarryBolton Wanderers1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 1 Oct 1966League Division TwoBill McGarryIpswich Town2 - 2Bolton WanderersD
Sat 12 Mar 1966League Division TwoBill McGarryBolton Wanderers3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 18 Sep 1965League Division TwoBill McGarryIpswich Town2 - 0Bolton WanderersW
Sat 23 Jan 1965League Division TwoBill McGarryBolton Wanderers0 - 0Ipswich TownD
Sat 19 Sep 1964League Division TwoJackie MilburnIpswich Town1 - 4Bolton WanderersL
Tue 1 Oct 1963League Division OneJackie MilburnIpswich Town1 - 3Bolton WanderersL
Wed 18 Sep 1963League Division OneJackie MilburnBolton Wanderers6 - 0Ipswich TownL
Fri 17 May 1963League Division OneJackie MilburnIpswich Town4 - 1Bolton WanderersW
Sat 8 Sep 1962League Division OneSir Alf RamseyBolton Wanderers1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 16 Dec 1961League Division OneSir Alf RamseyIpswich Town2 - 1Bolton WanderersW
Sat 19 Aug 1961League Division OneSir Alf RamseyBolton Wanderers0 - 0Ipswich TownD
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© TWTD 1995-2014