Please log in or register

Sir Alf Ramsey's Managerial Record at Ipswich Town


CompetitionPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAA
League Division One7420898260118185275
League Division Two168521616185104261543123165
All League242722425267164372361175240
FA Cup171149144251425
Charity Shield10011500000
League Cup62017611179
Division Three South883293123461614147563
Total:3541073434407235584081271337
* Please note that the away stats contain games played at a neutral venue. See results list below for individual matches.
Longest winning streak:615 Nov 1958 - 20 Dec 1958
Longest streak without loss:103 Feb 1962 - 31 Mar 1962
Longest losing streak:431 Jan 1959 - 16 Feb 1959
Longest streak without win:911 Sep 1962 - 3 Nov 1962
Average goals scored:1.915
Average goals conceded:1.616
Win with greatest margin:6
Sat 15 Dec 1956Ipswich Town6 - 0Torquay United
Loss with greatest margin:6
Sat 7 Jan 1961Southampton7 - 1Ipswich Town
Most goals in a match:9
Sat 2 Jan 1960Ipswich Town6 - 3Leyton Orient
 
 1962-1963
Sat 30 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town1 - 1ArsenalD
Sat 23 Mar 1963League Division OneManchester United0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Tue 19 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town0 - 3EvertonL
Sat 16 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 4Tottenham HotspurL
Sat 9 Mar 1963League Division OneWest Bromwich Albion6 - 1Ipswich TownL
Tue 5 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 2LiverpoolD
Sat 2 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town0 - 1FulhamL
Sat 23 Feb 1963League Division OneLeicester City3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Wed 30 Jan 1963FA CupLeicester City3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Wed 9 Jan 1963FA CupMansfield Town2 - 3Ipswich TownW
Wed 26 Dec 1962League Division OneTottenham Hotspur5 - 0Ipswich TownL
Fri 21 Dec 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1 - 0Sheffield UnitedW
Sat 15 Dec 1962League Division OneBlackburn Rovers0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Sat 8 Dec 1962League Division OneBurnley3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 1 Dec 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 0Sheffield WednesdayW
Sat 24 Nov 1962League Division OneArsenal3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 17 Nov 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1 - 5Birmingham CityL
Sat 10 Nov 1962League Division OneLeyton Orient1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 3 Nov 1962League Division OneIpswich Town3 - 5Manchester UnitedL
Sat 27 Oct 1962League Division OneEverton3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 20 Oct 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1 - 1West Bromwich AlbionD
Sat 13 Oct 1962League Division OneFulham1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 6 Oct 1962League Division OneIpswich Town0 - 1Leicester CityL
Sat 29 Sep 1962League Division OneAston Villa4 - 2Ipswich TownL
Sat 22 Sep 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 3Wolverhampton WanderersL
Sat 15 Sep 1962League Division OneLiverpool1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Tue 11 Sep 1962League Division OneIpswich Town0 - 0Manchester CityD
Sat 8 Sep 1962League Division OneBolton Wanderers1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Wed 5 Sep 1962League Division OneManchester City2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 1 Sep 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1 - 1Nottingham ForestD
Tue 28 Aug 1962League Division OneIpswich Town5 - 2BlackpoolW
Sat 25 Aug 1962League Division OneSheffield United2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Mon 20 Aug 1962League Division OneBlackpool1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 18 Aug 1962League Division OneIpswich Town3 - 3Blackburn RoversD
Sat 11 Aug 1962Charity ShieldIpswich Town1 - 5Tottenham HotspurL
 
 1961-1962
Sat 28 Apr 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 0Aston VillaW
Mon 23 Apr 1962League Division OneArsenal0 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 21 Apr 1962League Division OneChelsea2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Fri 20 Apr 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 2ArsenalD
Sat 14 Apr 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1 - 0Cardiff CityW
Sat 7 Apr 1962League Division OneManchester United5 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 31 Mar 1962League Division OneIpswich Town3 - 2Wolverhampton WanderersW
Wed 28 Mar 1962League Division OneLeicester City0 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 24 Mar 1962League Division OneNottingham Forest1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 17 Mar 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1 - 1BlackpoolD
Wed 14 Mar 1962League Division OneTottenham Hotspur1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Fri 9 Mar 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 1Sheffield WednesdayW
Sat 3 Mar 1962League Division OneIpswich Town4 - 0Sheffield UnitedW
Sat 24 Feb 1962League Division OneWest Ham United2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Sat 10 Feb 1962League Division OneFulham1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 3 Feb 1962League Division OneIpswich Town4 - 2EvertonW
Tue 30 Jan 1962FA CupIpswich Town1 - 2Norwich CityL
Sat 27 Jan 1962FA CupNorwich City1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 20 Jan 1962League Division OneBirmingham City3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Mon 15 Jan 1962FA CupIpswich Town5 n 1Luton TownL
Sat 13 Jan 1962League Division OneIpswich Town3 - 0West Bromwich AlbionW
Wed 10 Jan 1962FA CupLuton Town1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 6 Jan 1962FA CupIpswich Town1 - 1Luton TownD
Tue 26 Dec 1961League Division OneIpswich Town1 - 0Leicester CityW
Sat 23 Dec 1961League Division OneManchester City3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 16 Dec 1961League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 1Bolton WanderersW
Mon 11 Dec 1961League CupBlackburn Rovers4 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 9 Dec 1961League Division OneAston Villa3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 2 Dec 1961League Division OneIpswich Town5 - 2ChelseaW
Sat 25 Nov 1961League Division OneCardiff City0 - 3Ipswich TownW
Tue 21 Nov 1961League CupAston Villa2 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 18 Nov 1961League Division OneIpswich Town4 - 1Manchester UnitedW
Sat 11 Nov 1961League Division OneWolverhampton Wanderers2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 4 Nov 1961League Division OneIpswich Town1 - 0Nottingham ForestW
Sat 28 Oct 1961League Division OneBlackpool1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Tue 24 Oct 1961League CupIpswich Town3 - 2Swansea CityW
Sat 21 Oct 1961League Division OneIpswich Town3 - 2Tottenham HotspurW
Sat 14 Oct 1961League Division OneSheffield United2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 7 Oct 1961League Division OneIpswich Town4 - 2West Ham UnitedW
Tue 3 Oct 1961League CupSwansea City3 - 3Ipswich TownD
Sat 30 Sep 1961League Division OneSheffield Wednesday1 - 4Ipswich TownW
Sat 23 Sep 1961League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 4FulhamL
Mon 18 Sep 1961League Division OneBlackburn Rovers2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Sat 16 Sep 1961League Division OneEverton5 - 2Ipswich TownL
Mon 11 Sep 1961League CupIpswich Town4 - 2Manchester CityW
Sat 9 Sep 1961League Division OneIpswich Town4 - 1Birmingham CityW
Tue 5 Sep 1961League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 1Blackburn RoversW
Sat 2 Sep 1961League Division OneWest Bromwich Albion1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Tue 29 Aug 1961League Division OneIpswich Town6 - 2BurnleyW
Sat 26 Aug 1961League Division OneIpswich Town2 - 4Manchester CityL
Tue 22 Aug 1961League Division OneBurnley4 - 3Ipswich TownL
Sat 19 Aug 1961League Division OneBolton Wanderers0 - 0Ipswich TownD
 
 1960-1961
Sat 29 Apr 1961League Division TwoSwansea City2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Mon 24 Apr 1961League Division TwoDerby County1 - 4Ipswich TownW
Sat 22 Apr 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 0SunderlandW
Sat 15 Apr 1961League Division TwoLincoln City1 - 4Ipswich TownW
Sat 8 Apr 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 2PortsmouthD
Mon 3 Apr 1961League Division TwoMiddlesbrough3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 1 Apr 1961League Division TwoHuddersfield Town1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Fri 31 Mar 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 1MiddlesbroughW
Sat 25 Mar 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 1Luton TownL
Sat 18 Mar 1961League Division TwoPlymouth Argyle1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 11 Mar 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 1Stoke CityW
Tue 7 Mar 1961League Division TwoSheffield United1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 25 Feb 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 1Charlton AthleticW
Sat 18 Feb 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 0Leeds UnitedW
Sat 11 Feb 1961League Division TwoSouthampton1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 4 Feb 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1Rotherham UnitedD
Sat 21 Jan 1961League Division TwoLiverpool1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 14 Jan 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 2Bristol RoversW
Sat 7 Jan 1961FA CupSouthampton7 - 1Ipswich TownL
Tue 27 Dec 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 1Norwich CityW
Mon 26 Dec 1960League Division TwoNorwich City0 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 17 Dec 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town6 - 2Leyton OrientW
Sat 10 Dec 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 1Plymouth ArgyleW
Sat 3 Dec 1960League Division TwoSunderland2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 26 Nov 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 2Huddersfield TownW
Sat 19 Nov 1960League Division TwoPortsmouth1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 12 Nov 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 1Lincoln CityW
Sat 5 Nov 1960League Division TwoLuton Town3 - 2Ipswich TownL
Sat 29 Oct 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 3Swansea CityL
Sat 22 Oct 1960League Division TwoStoke City2 - 4Ipswich TownW
Sat 15 Oct 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 1Sheffield UnitedL
Tue 11 Oct 1960League CupIpswich Town0 - 2BarnsleyL
Sat 8 Oct 1960League Division TwoCharlton Athletic0 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 1 Oct 1960League Division TwoLeeds United2 - 5Ipswich TownW
Sat 24 Sep 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 3SouthamptonD
Sat 17 Sep 1960League Division TwoRotherham United1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Tue 13 Sep 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 0Brighton and Hove AlbionW
Sat 10 Sep 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 0LiverpoolW
Wed 7 Sep 1960League Division TwoBrighton and Hove Albion2 - 4Ipswich TownW
Sat 3 Sep 1960League Division TwoBristol Rovers1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Tue 30 Aug 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 0Scunthorpe UnitedW
Sat 27 Aug 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 1Derby CountyW
Thu 25 Aug 1960League Division TwoScunthorpe United4 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 20 Aug 1960League Division TwoLeyton Orient1 - 3Ipswich TownW
 
 1959-1960
Sat 30 Apr 1960League Division TwoHull City2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 23 Apr 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 1LiverpoolL
Mon 18 Apr 1960League Division TwoBristol City5 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 16 Apr 1960League Division TwoCharlton Athletic1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Fri 15 Apr 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 3Bristol CityL
Sat 9 Apr 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1Derby CountyD
Sat 2 Apr 1960League Division TwoMiddlesbrough4 - 1Ipswich TownL
Wed 30 Mar 1960League Division TwoStoke City1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 26 Mar 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 0Sheffield UnitedW
Sat 19 Mar 1960League Division TwoPlymouth Argyle3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 12 Mar 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1Cardiff CityD
Sat 5 Mar 1960League Division TwoRotherham United1 - 4Ipswich TownW
Sat 27 Feb 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 0Scunthorpe UnitedW
Sat 13 Feb 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1PortsmouthD
Sat 6 Feb 1960League Division TwoSunderland0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Sat 23 Jan 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 1Aston VillaW
Sat 16 Jan 1960League Division TwoLincoln City0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Sat 9 Jan 1960FA CupIpswich Town2 - 3Peterborough UnitedL
Sat 2 Jan 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town6 - 3Leyton OrientW
Mon 28 Dec 1959League Division TwoBrighton and Hove Albion1 - 4Ipswich TownW
Sat 26 Dec 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 0Brighton and Hove AlbionW
Sat 19 Dec 1959League Division TwoHuddersfield Town3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 12 Dec 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1Charlton AthleticD
Sat 5 Dec 1959League Division TwoLiverpool3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 28 Nov 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 3Plymouth ArgyleD
Sat 21 Nov 1959League Division TwoDerby County3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 14 Nov 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 0MiddlesbroughW
Sat 7 Nov 1959League Division TwoSheffield United1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 31 Oct 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 0Hull CityW
Sat 24 Oct 1959League Division TwoCardiff City3 - 2Ipswich TownL
Sat 17 Oct 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 3Rotherham UnitedL
Sat 10 Oct 1959League Division TwoScunthorpe United2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Sat 3 Oct 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 0Stoke CityW
Sat 26 Sep 1959League Division TwoPortsmouth0 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 19 Sep 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town6 - 1SunderlandW
Wed 16 Sep 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 0Bristol RoversW
Sat 12 Sep 1959League Division TwoAston Villa3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Mon 7 Sep 1959League Division TwoBristol Rovers2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 5 Sep 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 0Lincoln CityW
Thu 3 Sep 1959League Division TwoSwansea City2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 29 Aug 1959League Division TwoLeyton Orient4 - 1Ipswich TownL
Wed 26 Aug 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 1Swansea CityW
Sat 22 Aug 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 4Huddersfield TownL
 
 1958-1959
Thu 30 Apr 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 0Sheffield UnitedW
Sat 25 Apr 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 1MiddlesbroughW
Thu 23 Apr 1959League Division TwoRotherham United1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 18 Apr 1959League Division TwoLiverpool3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 11 Apr 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 1Grimsby TownW
Sat 4 Apr 1959League Division TwoBrighton and Hove Albion4 - 1Ipswich TownL
Mon 30 Mar 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1Bristol CityD
Sat 28 Mar 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 3Cardiff CityD
Fri 27 Mar 1959League Division TwoBristol City3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 21 Mar 1959League Division TwoCharlton Athletic5 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 14 Mar 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 1BarnsleyW
Sat 7 Mar 1959League Division TwoHuddersfield Town3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 21 Feb 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 2Swansea CityW
Mon 16 Feb 1959League Division TwoStoke City1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 14 Feb 1959FA CupIpswich Town2 - 5Luton TownL
Sat 7 Feb 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 2SunderlandL
Sat 31 Jan 1959League Division TwoLincoln City3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 24 Jan 1959FA CupStoke City0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Sat 17 Jan 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 2FulhamL
Sat 10 Jan 1959FA CupIpswich Town1 - 0Huddersfield TownW
Sat 3 Jan 1959League Division TwoSheffield Wednesday3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 27 Dec 1958League Division TwoBristol Rovers1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Fri 26 Dec 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 2Bristol RoversL
Sat 20 Dec 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 1Scunthorpe UnitedW
Sat 13 Dec 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 0Rotherham UnitedW
Sat 6 Dec 1958League Division TwoMiddlesbrough2 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 29 Nov 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 0LiverpoolW
Sat 22 Nov 1958League Division TwoGrimsby Town2 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 15 Nov 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town5 - 3Brighton and Hove AlbionW
Sat 8 Nov 1958League Division TwoSheffield United2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 1 Nov 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 1Charlton AthleticW
Sat 25 Oct 1958League Division TwoBarnsley3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 18 Oct 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 0Huddersfield TownD
Sat 11 Oct 1958League Division TwoCardiff City1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 4 Oct 1958League Division TwoSwansea City4 - 2Ipswich TownL
Sat 27 Sep 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 2Stoke CityL
Sat 20 Sep 1958League Division TwoSunderland0 - 2Ipswich TownW
Wed 17 Sep 1958League Division TwoDerby County3 - 2Ipswich TownL
Sat 13 Sep 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 1Lincoln CityW
Wed 10 Sep 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1Derby CountyD
Sat 6 Sep 1958League Division TwoFulham3 - 2Ipswich TownL
Thu 4 Sep 1958League Division TwoLeyton Orient2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 30 Aug 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 2Sheffield WednesdayL
Wed 27 Aug 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 1Leyton OrientW
Sat 23 Aug 1958League Division TwoScunthorpe United1 - 1Ipswich TownD
 
 1957-1958
Sat 26 Apr 1958League Division TwoDoncaster Rovers1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 19 Apr 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 4Charlton AthleticL
Sat 12 Apr 1958League Division TwoLeyton Orient2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Tue 8 Apr 1958League Division TwoSheffield United1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Mon 7 Apr 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 0Sheffield UnitedW
Sat 5 Apr 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 0Huddersfield TownW
Sat 29 Mar 1958League Division TwoLiverpool3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 22 Mar 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 1Cardiff CityW
Sat 15 Mar 1958League Division TwoBristol City1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 8 Mar 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 3Stoke CityL
Sat 1 Mar 1958League Division TwoGrimsby Town0 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 22 Feb 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1MiddlesbroughD
Sat 15 Feb 1958League Division TwoSwansea City0 - 0Ipswich TownD
Sat 8 Feb 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 2Derby CountyD
Sat 1 Feb 1958League Division TwoBristol Rovers3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 25 Jan 1958FA CupManchester United2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 18 Jan 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1Lincoln CityD
Sat 11 Jan 1958League Division TwoNotts County0 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 4 Jan 1958FA CupCrystal Palace0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Sat 28 Dec 1957League Division TwoRotherham United1 - 4Ipswich TownW
Thu 26 Dec 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 1West Ham UnitedW
Wed 25 Dec 1957League Division TwoWest Ham United1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 21 Dec 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 1Blackburn RoversW
Sat 14 Dec 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 0Doncaster RoversW
Sat 7 Dec 1957League Division TwoCharlton Athletic4 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 30 Nov 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town5 - 3Leyton OrientW
Sat 23 Nov 1957League Division TwoMiddlesbrough5 - 2Ipswich TownL
Sat 16 Nov 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 1LiverpoolW
Sat 9 Nov 1957League Division TwoCardiff City1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 2 Nov 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town4 - 2Bristol CityW
Sat 26 Oct 1957League Division TwoStoke City5 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 19 Oct 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 2Grimsby TownW
Sat 12 Oct 1957League Division TwoHuddersfield Town3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 5 Oct 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town0 - 1Swansea CityL
Sat 28 Sep 1957League Division TwoDerby County2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Sat 21 Sep 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 2Bristol RoversW
Wed 18 Sep 1957League Division TwoFulham0 - 0Ipswich TownD
Sat 14 Sep 1957League Division TwoLincoln City2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Wed 11 Sep 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 1FulhamD
Sat 7 Sep 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town2 - 1Notts CountyW
Wed 4 Sep 1957League Division TwoBarnsley5 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 31 Aug 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town1 - 2Rotherham UnitedL
Wed 28 Aug 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town3 - 0BarnsleyW
Sat 24 Aug 1957League Division TwoBlackburn Rovers0 - 0Ipswich TownD
 
 1956-1957
Wed 1 May 1957Division Three SouthSouthampton0 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 27 Apr 1957Division Three SouthIpswich Town3 - 3Southend UnitedD
Mon 22 Apr 1957Division Three SouthIpswich Town3 - 1Norwich CityW
Sat 20 Apr 1957Division Three SouthIpswich Town2 - 1Plymouth ArgyleW
Fri 19 Apr 1957Division Three SouthNorwich City1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 13 Apr 1957Division Three SouthExeter City1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 6 Apr 1957Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 2Crystal PalaceW
Sat 30 Mar 1957Division Three SouthSouthend United2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Thu 28 Mar 1957Division Three SouthShrewsbury Town1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 23 Mar 1957Division Three SouthIpswich Town0 - 1Northampton TownL
Sat 16 Mar 1957Division Three SouthQueens Park Rangers0 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 9 Mar 1957Division Three SouthIpswich Town2 - 0SouthamptonW
Sat 2 Mar 1957Division Three SouthReading1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 16 Feb 1957Division Three SouthColchester United0 - 0Ipswich TownD
Sat 9 Feb 1957Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 1AldershotW
Sat 2 Feb 1957Division Three SouthBrentford1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 26 Jan 1957Division Three SouthIpswich Town5 - 1Shrewsbury TownW
Sat 19 Jan 1957Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 1Swindon TownW
Sat 12 Jan 1957Division Three SouthGillingham1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 5 Jan 1957FA CupIpswich Town2 - 3FulhamL
Sat 29 Dec 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 0Brighton and Hove AlbionW
Wed 26 Dec 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 1WatfordW
Tue 25 Dec 1956Division Three SouthWatford2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 22 Dec 1956Division Three SouthMillwall2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Sat 15 Dec 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town6 - 0Torquay UnitedW
Sat 8 Dec 1956FA CupWatford1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 1 Dec 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town3 - 0Exeter CityW
Sat 24 Nov 1956Division Three SouthCrystal Palace1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 10 Nov 1956Division Three SouthNorthampton Town2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 3 Nov 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 0Queens Park RangersW
Sat 27 Oct 1956Division Three SouthPlymouth Argyle1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 20 Oct 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 2ReadingW
Sat 6 Oct 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town3 - 1Colchester UnitedW
Sat 29 Sep 1956Division Three SouthAldershot3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Mon 24 Sep 1956Division Three SouthCoventry City1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 22 Sep 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 0BrentfordW
Wed 19 Sep 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 0Coventry CityW
Sat 15 Sep 1956Division Three SouthSwindon Town3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Wed 12 Sep 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town2 - 2WalsallD
Sat 8 Sep 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town1 - 1GillinghamD
Thu 6 Sep 1956Division Three SouthWalsall2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 1 Sep 1956Division Three SouthBrighton and Hove Albion3 - 2Ipswich TownL
Wed 29 Aug 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town1 - 0AFC BournemouthW
Sat 25 Aug 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town0 - 2MillwallL
Wed 22 Aug 1956Division Three SouthAFC Bournemouth1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 18 Aug 1956Division Three SouthTorquay United4 - 1Ipswich TownL
 
 1955-1956
Thu 3 May 1956Division Three SouthLeyton Orient1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 28 Apr 1956Division Three SouthShrewsbury Town1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Wed 25 Apr 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town2 - 1Brighton and Hove AlbionW
Sat 21 Apr 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town2 - 0Leyton OrientW
Sat 14 Apr 1956Division Three SouthExeter City2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Sat 7 Apr 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town3 - 0Southend UnitedW
Mon 2 Apr 1956Division Three SouthNorwich City3 - 2Ipswich TownL
Sat 31 Mar 1956Division Three SouthCoventry City3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Fri 30 Mar 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 1Norwich CityW
Sat 24 Mar 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town1 - 1BrentfordD
Sat 17 Mar 1956Division Three SouthWatford0 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 10 Mar 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town3 - 3ReadingD
Sat 3 Mar 1956Division Three SouthMillwall0 - 5Ipswich TownW
Sat 25 Feb 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town1 - 1GillinghamD
Sat 18 Feb 1956Division Three SouthAFC Bournemouth1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 11 Feb 1956Division Three SouthCrystal Palace1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 4 Feb 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town2 - 1AldershotW
Sat 21 Jan 1956Division Three SouthNorthampton Town0 - 5Ipswich TownW
Sat 14 Jan 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 1Queens Park RangersW
Sat 7 Jan 1956Division Three SouthIpswich Town1 - 0Coventry CityW
Sat 31 Dec 1955Division Three SouthSwindon Town0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Tue 27 Dec 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town3 - 1Colchester UnitedW
Mon 26 Dec 1955Division Three SouthColchester United3 - 3Ipswich TownD
Sat 17 Dec 1955Division Three SouthTorquay United2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Sat 3 Dec 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town2 - 2Exeter CityD
Sat 26 Nov 1955Division Three SouthSouthend United2 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 19 Nov 1955FA CupPeterborough United3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 12 Nov 1955Division Three SouthBrentford3 - 2Ipswich TownL
Sat 5 Nov 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town0 - 0WatfordD
Sat 29 Oct 1955Division Three SouthReading1 - 5Ipswich TownW
Sat 22 Oct 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town6 - 2MillwallW
Sat 15 Oct 1955Division Three SouthGillingham0 - 0Ipswich TownD
Sat 8 Oct 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town1 - 0AFC BournemouthW
Sat 1 Oct 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town3 - 3Crystal PalaceD
Wed 28 Sep 1955Division Three SouthBrighton and Hove Albion3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 24 Sep 1955Division Three SouthAldershot0 - 3Ipswich TownW
Wed 21 Sep 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town2 - 1Shrewsbury TownW
Sat 17 Sep 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town1 - 0Northampton TownW
Thu 15 Sep 1955Division Three SouthWalsall1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Sat 10 Sep 1955Division Three SouthQueens Park Rangers1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Wed 7 Sep 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town5 - 2WalsallW
Sat 3 Sep 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town6 - 2Swindon TownW
Wed 31 Aug 1955Division Three SouthSouthampton2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Wed 24 Aug 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town4 - 2SouthamptonW
Sat 20 Aug 1955Division Three SouthIpswich Town0 - 2Torquay UnitedL
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© TWTD 1995-2015 hosted by FastHosts