Please log in or register. Registered visitors get fewer ads.

Sir Alf Ramsey's Managerial Record at Ipswich Town


CompetitionPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAA
League Division One7420898260118185275
League Division Two168521616185104261543123165
All League242722425267164372361175240
FA Cup171149144251425
Charity Shield10011500000
League Cup62017611179
Division Three (S)923493131481614167666
Total:3581093434415237584083272340
* Please note that the away stats contain games played at a neutral venue. See results list below for individual matches.
Longest winning streak:615 Nov 1958 - 20 Dec 1958
Longest streak without loss:1126 Nov 1955 - 4 Feb 1956
Longest losing streak:431 Jan 1959 - 16 Feb 1959
Longest streak without win:911 Sep 1962 - 3 Nov 1962
Average goals scored:1.919
Average goals conceded:1.612
Win with greatest margin:6
Sat 15 Dec 1956Ipswich Town6-0Torquay United
Loss with greatest margin:6
Sat 7 Jan 1961Southampton7-1Ipswich Town
Most goals in a match:9
Sat 2 Jan 1960Ipswich Town6-3Leyton Orient
 
 1962-1963
30 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town1-1ArsenalD
23 Mar 1963League Division OneManchester United0-1Ipswich TownW
19 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town0-3EvertonL
16 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town2-4Tottenham HotspurL
9 Mar 1963League Division OneWest Bromwich Albion6-1Ipswich TownL
5 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town2-2LiverpoolD
2 Mar 1963League Division OneIpswich Town0-1FulhamL
23 Feb 1963League Division OneLeicester City3-0Ipswich TownL
30 Jan 1963FA CupLeicester City3-1Ipswich TownL
9 Jan 1963FA CupMansfield Town2-3Ipswich TownW
26 Dec 1962League Division OneTottenham Hotspur5-0Ipswich TownL
21 Dec 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1-0Sheffield UnitedW
15 Dec 1962League Division OneBlackburn Rovers0-1Ipswich TownW
8 Dec 1962League Division OneBurnley3-1Ipswich TownL
1 Dec 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2-0Sheffield WednesdayW
24 Nov 1962League Division OneArsenal3-1Ipswich TownL
17 Nov 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1-5Birmingham CityL
10 Nov 1962League Division OneLeyton Orient1-2Ipswich TownW
3 Nov 1962League Division OneIpswich Town3-5Manchester UnitedL
27 Oct 1962League Division OneEverton3-1Ipswich TownL
20 Oct 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1-1West Bromwich AlbionD
13 Oct 1962League Division OneFulham1-1Ipswich TownD
6 Oct 1962League Division OneIpswich Town0-1Leicester CityL
29 Sep 1962League Division OneAston Villa4-2Ipswich TownL
22 Sep 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2-3Wolverhampton WanderersL
15 Sep 1962League Division OneLiverpool1-1Ipswich TownD
11 Sep 1962League Division OneIpswich Town0-0Manchester CityD
8 Sep 1962League Division OneBolton Wanderers1-3Ipswich TownW
5 Sep 1962League Division OneManchester City2-1Ipswich TownL
1 Sep 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1-1Nottingham ForestD
28 Aug 1962League Division OneIpswich Town5-2BlackpoolW
25 Aug 1962League Division OneSheffield United2-1Ipswich TownL
20 Aug 1962League Division OneBlackpool1-0Ipswich TownL
18 Aug 1962League Division OneIpswich Town3-3Blackburn RoversD
11 Aug 1962Charity ShieldIpswich Town1-5Tottenham HotspurL
 
 1961-1962
28 Apr 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2-0Aston VillaW
23 Apr 1962League Division OneArsenal0-3Ipswich TownW
21 Apr 1962League Division OneChelsea2-2Ipswich TownD
20 Apr 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2-2ArsenalD
14 Apr 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1-0Cardiff CityW
7 Apr 1962League Division OneManchester United5-0Ipswich TownL
31 Mar 1962League Division OneIpswich Town3-2Wolverhampton WanderersW
28 Mar 1962League Division OneLeicester City0-2Ipswich TownW
24 Mar 1962League Division OneNottingham Forest1-1Ipswich TownD
17 Mar 1962League Division OneIpswich Town1-1BlackpoolD
14 Mar 1962League Division OneTottenham Hotspur1-3Ipswich TownW
9 Mar 1962League Division OneIpswich Town2-1Sheffield WednesdayW
3 Mar 1962League Division OneIpswich Town4-0Sheffield UnitedW
24 Feb 1962League Division OneWest Ham United2-2Ipswich TownD
10 Feb 1962League Division OneFulham1-2Ipswich TownW
3 Feb 1962League Division OneIpswich Town4-2EvertonW
30 Jan 1962FA CupIpswich Town1-2Norwich CityL
27 Jan 1962FA CupNorwich City1-1Ipswich TownD
20 Jan 1962League Division OneBirmingham City3-1Ipswich TownL
15 Jan 1962FA CupIpswich Town5n1Luton TownL
13 Jan 1962League Division OneIpswich Town3-0West Bromwich AlbionW
10 Jan 1962FA CupLuton Town1-1Ipswich TownD
6 Jan 1962FA CupIpswich Town1-1Luton TownD
26 Dec 1961League Division OneIpswich Town1-0Leicester CityW
23 Dec 1961League Division OneManchester City3-0Ipswich TownL
16 Dec 1961League Division OneIpswich Town2-1Bolton WanderersW
11 Dec 1961League CupBlackburn Rovers4-1Ipswich TownL
9 Dec 1961League Division OneAston Villa3-0Ipswich TownL
2 Dec 1961League Division OneIpswich Town5-2ChelseaW
25 Nov 1961League Division OneCardiff City0-3Ipswich TownW
21 Nov 1961League CupAston Villa2-3Ipswich TownW
18 Nov 1961League Division OneIpswich Town4-1Manchester UnitedW
11 Nov 1961League Division OneWolverhampton Wanderers2-0Ipswich TownL
4 Nov 1961League Division OneIpswich Town1-0Nottingham ForestW
28 Oct 1961League Division OneBlackpool1-1Ipswich TownD
24 Oct 1961League CupIpswich Town3-2Swansea CityW
21 Oct 1961League Division OneIpswich Town3-2Tottenham HotspurW
14 Oct 1961League Division OneSheffield United2-1Ipswich TownL
7 Oct 1961League Division OneIpswich Town4-2West Ham UnitedW
3 Oct 1961League CupSwansea City3-3Ipswich TownD
30 Sep 1961League Division OneSheffield Wednesday1-4Ipswich TownW
23 Sep 1961League Division OneIpswich Town2-4FulhamL
18 Sep 1961League Division OneBlackburn Rovers2-2Ipswich TownD
16 Sep 1961League Division OneEverton5-2Ipswich TownL
11 Sep 1961League CupIpswich Town4-2Manchester CityW
9 Sep 1961League Division OneIpswich Town4-1Birmingham CityW
5 Sep 1961League Division OneIpswich Town2-1Blackburn RoversW
2 Sep 1961League Division OneWest Bromwich Albion1-3Ipswich TownW
29 Aug 1961League Division OneIpswich Town6-2BurnleyW
26 Aug 1961League Division OneIpswich Town2-4Manchester CityL
22 Aug 1961League Division OneBurnley4-3Ipswich TownL
19 Aug 1961League Division OneBolton Wanderers0-0Ipswich TownD
 
 1960-1961
29 Apr 1961League Division TwoSwansea City2-1Ipswich TownL
24 Apr 1961League Division TwoDerby County1-4Ipswich TownW
22 Apr 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town4-0SunderlandW
15 Apr 1961League Division TwoLincoln City1-4Ipswich TownW
8 Apr 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town2-2PortsmouthD
3 Apr 1961League Division TwoMiddlesbrough3-1Ipswich TownL
1 Apr 1961League Division TwoHuddersfield Town1-3Ipswich TownW
31 Mar 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town3-1MiddlesbroughW
25 Mar 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town0-1Luton TownL
18 Mar 1961League Division TwoPlymouth Argyle1-2Ipswich TownW
11 Mar 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town2-1Stoke CityW
7 Mar 1961League Division TwoSheffield United1-3Ipswich TownW
25 Feb 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town2-1Charlton AthleticW
18 Feb 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town4-0Leeds UnitedW
11 Feb 1961League Division TwoSouthampton1-1Ipswich TownD
4 Feb 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1Rotherham UnitedD
21 Jan 1961League Division TwoLiverpool1-1Ipswich TownD
14 Jan 1961League Division TwoIpswich Town3-2Bristol RoversW
7 Jan 1961FA CupSouthampton7-1Ipswich TownL
27 Dec 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town4-1Norwich CityW
26 Dec 1960League Division TwoNorwich City0-3Ipswich TownW
17 Dec 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town6-2Leyton OrientW
10 Dec 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town3-1Plymouth ArgyleW
3 Dec 1960League Division TwoSunderland2-0Ipswich TownL
26 Nov 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town4-2Huddersfield TownW
19 Nov 1960League Division TwoPortsmouth1-0Ipswich TownL
12 Nov 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town3-1Lincoln CityW
5 Nov 1960League Division TwoLuton Town3-2Ipswich TownL
29 Oct 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town0-3Swansea CityL
22 Oct 1960League Division TwoStoke City2-4Ipswich TownW
15 Oct 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town0-1Sheffield UnitedL
11 Oct 1960League CupIpswich Town0-2BarnsleyL
8 Oct 1960League Division TwoCharlton Athletic0-2Ipswich TownW
1 Oct 1960League Division TwoLeeds United2-5Ipswich TownW
24 Sep 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town3-3SouthamptonD
17 Sep 1960League Division TwoRotherham United1-1Ipswich TownD
13 Sep 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town4-0Brighton and Hove AlbionW
10 Sep 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1-0LiverpoolW
7 Sep 1960League Division TwoBrighton and Hove Albion2-4Ipswich TownW
3 Sep 1960League Division TwoBristol Rovers1-1Ipswich TownD
30 Aug 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town2-0Scunthorpe UnitedW
27 Aug 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town4-1Derby CountyW
25 Aug 1960League Division TwoScunthorpe United4-0Ipswich TownL
20 Aug 1960League Division TwoLeyton Orient1-3Ipswich TownW
 
 1959-1960
30 Apr 1960League Division TwoHull City2-0Ipswich TownL
23 Apr 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town0-1LiverpoolL
18 Apr 1960League Division TwoBristol City5-1Ipswich TownL
16 Apr 1960League Division TwoCharlton Athletic1-3Ipswich TownW
15 Apr 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1-3Bristol CityL
9 Apr 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1Derby CountyD
2 Apr 1960League Division TwoMiddlesbrough4-1Ipswich TownL
30 Mar 1960League Division TwoStoke City1-2Ipswich TownW
26 Mar 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town2-0Sheffield UnitedW
19 Mar 1960League Division TwoPlymouth Argyle3-1Ipswich TownL
12 Mar 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1Cardiff CityD
5 Mar 1960League Division TwoRotherham United1-4Ipswich TownW
27 Feb 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1-0Scunthorpe UnitedW
13 Feb 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1PortsmouthD
6 Feb 1960League Division TwoSunderland0-1Ipswich TownW
23 Jan 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town2-1Aston VillaW
16 Jan 1960League Division TwoLincoln City0-1Ipswich TownW
9 Jan 1960FA CupIpswich Town2-3Peterborough UnitedL
2 Jan 1960League Division TwoIpswich Town6-3Leyton OrientW
28 Dec 1959League Division TwoBrighton and Hove Albion1-4Ipswich TownW
26 Dec 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3-0Brighton and Hove AlbionW
19 Dec 1959League Division TwoHuddersfield Town3-1Ipswich TownL
12 Dec 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1Charlton AthleticD
5 Dec 1959League Division TwoLiverpool3-1Ipswich TownL
28 Nov 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3-3Plymouth ArgyleD
21 Nov 1959League Division TwoDerby County3-0Ipswich TownL
14 Nov 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1-0MiddlesbroughW
7 Nov 1959League Division TwoSheffield United1-0Ipswich TownL
31 Oct 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town2-0Hull CityW
24 Oct 1959League Division TwoCardiff City3-2Ipswich TownL
17 Oct 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town2-3Rotherham UnitedL
10 Oct 1959League Division TwoScunthorpe United2-2Ipswich TownD
3 Oct 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town4-0Stoke CityW
26 Sep 1959League Division TwoPortsmouth0-2Ipswich TownW
19 Sep 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town6-1SunderlandW
16 Sep 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3-0Bristol RoversW
12 Sep 1959League Division TwoAston Villa3-1Ipswich TownL
7 Sep 1959League Division TwoBristol Rovers2-1Ipswich TownL
5 Sep 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3-0Lincoln CityW
3 Sep 1959League Division TwoSwansea City2-1Ipswich TownL
29 Aug 1959League Division TwoLeyton Orient4-1Ipswich TownL
26 Aug 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town4-1Swansea CityW
22 Aug 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1-4Huddersfield TownL
 
 1958-1959
30 Apr 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1-0Sheffield UnitedW
25 Apr 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town2-1MiddlesbroughW
23 Apr 1959League Division TwoRotherham United1-2Ipswich TownW
18 Apr 1959League Division TwoLiverpool3-1Ipswich TownL
11 Apr 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town2-1Grimsby TownW
4 Apr 1959League Division TwoBrighton and Hove Albion4-1Ipswich TownL
30 Mar 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1Bristol CityD
28 Mar 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3-3Cardiff CityD
27 Mar 1959League Division TwoBristol City3-0Ipswich TownL
21 Mar 1959League Division TwoCharlton Athletic5-1Ipswich TownL
14 Mar 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3-1BarnsleyW
7 Mar 1959League Division TwoHuddersfield Town3-0Ipswich TownL
21 Feb 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town3-2Swansea CityW
16 Feb 1959League Division TwoStoke City1-0Ipswich TownL
14 Feb 1959FA CupIpswich Town2-5Luton TownL
7 Feb 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town0-2SunderlandL
31 Jan 1959League Division TwoLincoln City3-1Ipswich TownL
24 Jan 1959FA CupStoke City0-1Ipswich TownW
17 Jan 1959League Division TwoIpswich Town1-2FulhamL
10 Jan 1959FA CupIpswich Town1-0Huddersfield TownW
3 Jan 1959League Division TwoSheffield Wednesday3-1Ipswich TownL
27 Dec 1958League Division TwoBristol Rovers1-1Ipswich TownD
26 Dec 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town0-2Bristol RoversL
20 Dec 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town3-1Scunthorpe UnitedW
13 Dec 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1-0Rotherham UnitedW
6 Dec 1958League Division TwoMiddlesbrough2-3Ipswich TownW
29 Nov 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town2-0LiverpoolW
22 Nov 1958League Division TwoGrimsby Town2-3Ipswich TownW
15 Nov 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town5-3Brighton and Hove AlbionW
8 Nov 1958League Division TwoSheffield United2-0Ipswich TownL
1 Nov 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town3-1Charlton AthleticW
25 Oct 1958League Division TwoBarnsley3-0Ipswich TownL
18 Oct 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town0-0Huddersfield TownD
11 Oct 1958League Division TwoCardiff City1-2Ipswich TownW
4 Oct 1958League Division TwoSwansea City4-2Ipswich TownL
27 Sep 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town0-2Stoke CityL
20 Sep 1958League Division TwoSunderland0-2Ipswich TownW
17 Sep 1958League Division TwoDerby County3-2Ipswich TownL
13 Sep 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town4-1Lincoln CityW
10 Sep 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1Derby CountyD
6 Sep 1958League Division TwoFulham3-2Ipswich TownL
4 Sep 1958League Division TwoLeyton Orient2-0Ipswich TownL
30 Aug 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town0-2Sheffield WednesdayL
27 Aug 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town2-1Leyton OrientW
23 Aug 1958League Division TwoScunthorpe United1-1Ipswich TownD
 
 1957-1958
26 Apr 1958League Division TwoDoncaster Rovers1-1Ipswich TownD
19 Apr 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1-4Charlton AthleticL
12 Apr 1958League Division TwoLeyton Orient2-0Ipswich TownL
8 Apr 1958League Division TwoSheffield United1-1Ipswich TownD
7 Apr 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1-0Sheffield UnitedW
5 Apr 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town4-0Huddersfield TownW
29 Mar 1958League Division TwoLiverpool3-1Ipswich TownL
22 Mar 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town3-1Cardiff CityW
15 Mar 1958League Division TwoBristol City1-0Ipswich TownL
8 Mar 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1-3Stoke CityL
1 Mar 1958League Division TwoGrimsby Town0-2Ipswich TownW
22 Feb 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1MiddlesbroughD
15 Feb 1958League Division TwoSwansea City0-0Ipswich TownD
8 Feb 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town2-2Derby CountyD
1 Feb 1958League Division TwoBristol Rovers3-1Ipswich TownL
25 Jan 1958FA CupManchester United2-0Ipswich TownL
18 Jan 1958League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1Lincoln CityD
11 Jan 1958League Division TwoNotts County0-3Ipswich TownW
4 Jan 1958FA CupCrystal Palace0-1Ipswich TownW
28 Dec 1957League Division TwoRotherham United1-4Ipswich TownW
26 Dec 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town2-1West Ham UnitedW
25 Dec 1957League Division TwoWest Ham United1-1Ipswich TownD
21 Dec 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town2-1Blackburn RoversW
14 Dec 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town2-0Doncaster RoversW
7 Dec 1957League Division TwoCharlton Athletic4-1Ipswich TownL
30 Nov 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town5-3Leyton OrientW
23 Nov 1957League Division TwoMiddlesbrough5-2Ipswich TownL
16 Nov 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town3-1LiverpoolW
9 Nov 1957League Division TwoCardiff City1-1Ipswich TownD
2 Nov 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town4-2Bristol CityW
26 Oct 1957League Division TwoStoke City5-1Ipswich TownL
19 Oct 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town3-2Grimsby TownW
12 Oct 1957League Division TwoHuddersfield Town3-0Ipswich TownL
5 Oct 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town0-1Swansea CityL
28 Sep 1957League Division TwoDerby County2-2Ipswich TownD
21 Sep 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town3-2Bristol RoversW
18 Sep 1957League Division TwoFulham0-0Ipswich TownD
14 Sep 1957League Division TwoLincoln City2-1Ipswich TownL
11 Sep 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town1-1FulhamD
7 Sep 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town2-1Notts CountyW
4 Sep 1957League Division TwoBarnsley5-1Ipswich TownL
31 Aug 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town1-2Rotherham UnitedL
28 Aug 1957League Division TwoIpswich Town3-0BarnsleyW
24 Aug 1957League Division TwoBlackburn Rovers0-0Ipswich TownD
 
 1956-1957
1 May 1957Division Three (S)Southampton0-2Ipswich TownW
27 Apr 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town3-3Southend UnitedD
22 Apr 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town3-1Norwich CityW
20 Apr 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town2-1Plymouth ArgyleW
19 Apr 1957Division Three (S)Norwich City1-2Ipswich TownW
13 Apr 1957Division Three (S)Exeter City1-2Ipswich TownW
6 Apr 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-2Crystal PalaceW
30 Mar 1957Division Three (S)Southend United2-0Ipswich TownL
28 Mar 1957Division Three (S)Shrewsbury Town1-1Ipswich TownD
23 Mar 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town0-1Northampton TownL
16 Mar 1957Division Three (S)Queens Park Rangers0-2Ipswich TownW
9 Mar 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town2-0SouthamptonW
2 Mar 1957Division Three (S)Reading1-3Ipswich TownW
23 Feb 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town5-0Newport CountyW
16 Feb 1957Division Three (S)Colchester United0-0Ipswich TownD
9 Feb 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-1AldershotW
2 Feb 1957Division Three (S)Brentford1-1Ipswich TownD
26 Jan 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town5-1Shrewsbury TownW
19 Jan 1957Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-1Swindon TownW
12 Jan 1957Division Three (S)Gillingham1-1Ipswich TownD
5 Jan 1957FA CupIpswich Town2-3FulhamL
29 Dec 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-0Brighton and Hove AlbionW
26 Dec 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-1WatfordW
25 Dec 1956Division Three (S)Watford2-1Ipswich TownL
22 Dec 1956Division Three (S)Millwall2-2Ipswich TownD
15 Dec 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town6-0Torquay UnitedW
8 Dec 1956FA CupWatford1-3Ipswich TownW
1 Dec 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town3-0Exeter CityW
24 Nov 1956Division Three (S)Crystal Palace1-3Ipswich TownW
10 Nov 1956Division Three (S)Northampton Town2-1Ipswich TownL
3 Nov 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-0Queens Park RangersW
27 Oct 1956Division Three (S)Plymouth Argyle1-2Ipswich TownW
20 Oct 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-2ReadingW
13 Oct 1956Division Three (S)Newport County1-0Ipswich TownL
6 Oct 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town3-1Colchester UnitedW
29 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Aldershot3-1Ipswich TownL
24 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Coventry City1-1Ipswich TownD
22 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-0BrentfordW
19 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-0Coventry CityW
15 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Swindon Town3-1Ipswich TownL
12 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town2-2WalsallD
8 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town1-1GillinghamD
6 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Walsall2-0Ipswich TownL
1 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Brighton and Hove Albion3-2Ipswich TownL
29 Aug 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town1-0AFC BournemouthW
25 Aug 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town0-2MillwallL
22 Aug 1956Division Three (S)AFC Bournemouth1-0Ipswich TownL
18 Aug 1956Division Three (S)Torquay United4-1Ipswich TownL
 
 1955-1956
3 May 1956Division Three (S)Leyton Orient1-2Ipswich TownW
28 Apr 1956Division Three (S)Shrewsbury Town1-1Ipswich TownD
25 Apr 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town2-1Brighton and Hove AlbionW
21 Apr 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town2-0Leyton OrientW
14 Apr 1956Division Three (S)Exeter City2-2Ipswich TownD
7 Apr 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town3-0Southend UnitedW
2 Apr 1956Division Three (S)Norwich City3-2Ipswich TownL
31 Mar 1956Division Three (S)Coventry City3-1Ipswich TownL
30 Mar 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-1Norwich CityW
24 Mar 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town1-1BrentfordD
17 Mar 1956Division Three (S)Watford0-2Ipswich TownW
10 Mar 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town3-3ReadingD
3 Mar 1956Division Three (S)Millwall0-5Ipswich TownW
25 Feb 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town1-1GillinghamD
18 Feb 1956Division Three (S)AFC Bournemouth1-1Ipswich TownD
11 Feb 1956Division Three (S)Crystal Palace1-0Ipswich TownL
4 Feb 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town2-1AldershotW
21 Jan 1956Division Three (S)Northampton Town0-5Ipswich TownW
14 Jan 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-1Queens Park RangersW
7 Jan 1956Division Three (S)Ipswich Town1-0Coventry CityW
31 Dec 1955Division Three (S)Swindon Town0-1Ipswich TownW
27 Dec 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town3-1Colchester UnitedW
26 Dec 1955Division Three (S)Colchester United3-3Ipswich TownD
24 Dec 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town3-2Newport CountyW
17 Dec 1955Division Three (S)Torquay United2-2Ipswich TownD
3 Dec 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town2-2Exeter CityD
26 Nov 1955Division Three (S)Southend United2-3Ipswich TownW
19 Nov 1955FA CupPeterborough United3-1Ipswich TownL
12 Nov 1955Division Three (S)Brentford3-2Ipswich TownL
5 Nov 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town0-0WatfordD
29 Oct 1955Division Three (S)Reading1-5Ipswich TownW
22 Oct 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town6-2MillwallW
15 Oct 1955Division Three (S)Gillingham0-0Ipswich TownD
8 Oct 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town1-0AFC BournemouthW
1 Oct 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town3-3Crystal PalaceD
28 Sep 1955Division Three (S)Brighton and Hove Albion3-0Ipswich TownL
24 Sep 1955Division Three (S)Aldershot0-3Ipswich TownW
21 Sep 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town2-1Shrewsbury TownW
17 Sep 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town1-0Northampton TownW
15 Sep 1955Division Three (S)Walsall1-3Ipswich TownW
10 Sep 1955Division Three (S)Queens Park Rangers1-1Ipswich TownD
7 Sep 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town5-2WalsallW
3 Sep 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town6-2Swindon TownW
31 Aug 1955Division Three (S)Southampton2-2Ipswich TownD
27 Aug 1955Division Three (S)Newport County2-1Ipswich TownL
24 Aug 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town4-2SouthamptonW
20 Aug 1955Division Three (S)Ipswich Town0-2Torquay UnitedL
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© TWTD 1995-2022