By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Ipswich Town 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
Att.
MoM
6 Aug 17:00
Sunderland
A
2-1
44406
Morsy
31
44
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
9
11
12
13
14
19
20
9 Aug 19:45
Bristol Rovers (EFLC R1)
H
2-0
15047
Slicker
13
12
4
26
19
14
20
9
11
2
10
23
27
30
32
48
49
12 Aug 15:00
Stoke City
H
2-0
29006
Woolfenden
31
44
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
9
11
12
13
14
19
20
19 Aug 15:00
Queens Park Rangers
A
1-0
16790
Hladky
31
44
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
2
9
11
12
13
14
19
20
26 Aug 15:00
Leeds United
H
3-4
29606
Morsy
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
19
4
9
11
12
13
14
18
20
29 Aug 20:00
Reading (EFLC R2)
A
2-2
7867
Baggott
13
12
4
26
11
14
18
20
9
30
2
5
6
7
10
19
23
31
33
2 Sep 15:00
Cardiff City
H
3-2
28011
Ladapo
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
9
12
13
14
18
19
20
16 Sep 15:00
Sheffield Wednesday
A
1-0
25938
Burgess
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
9
12
13
14
18
19
20
27
19 Sep 19:45
Southampton
A
1-0
27265
Hutchinson
31
2
6
15
18
5
14
7
10
20
27
9
11
12
13
25
30
33
23 Sep 15:00
Blackburn Rovers
H
4-3
28792
Luongo
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
9
11
12
13
14
18
20
26 Sep 19:45
Wolverhampton Wanderers (EFLC R3)
H
3-2
20236
Hutchinson
31
12
4
26
18
14
19
11
20
9
6
7
10
13
23
25
27
30
44
30 Sep 15:00
Huddersfield Town
A
1-1
20000
Hladky
31
2
6
15
3
25
7
10
20
27
9
11
12
13
14
18
19
44
3 Oct 19:45
Hull City
H
3-0
27070
Morsy
31
18
6
4
3
5
25
7
10
11
27
1
2
9
12
14
19
20
33
7 Oct 15:00
Preston North End
H
4-2
29018
Williams
31
18
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
1
2
9
11
12
14
19
20
25 Oct 19:45
Bristol City
A
1-0
22784
Hladky
31
18
6
15
3
5
25
19
10
33
27
1
2
11
12
14
20
30
44
28 Oct 15:00
Plymouth Argyle
H
3-2
29027
Hladky
31
18
6
4
3
25
5
20
10
33
27
1
2
9
11
12
14
19
40
1 Nov 19:45
Fulham (EFLC R4)
H
1-3
28221
Baggott
1
44
40
15
2
12
14
19
23
11
9
4
10
13
20
25
26
27
30
48
4 Nov 15:00
Birmingham City
A
2-2
20940
Harness
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
20
10
33
27
1
9
11
12
14
19
30
40
7 Nov 20:00
Rotherham United
A
2-2
10800
Morsy
31
2
40
15
3
5
25
19
10
11
27
1
6
9
12
14
18
20
30
11 Nov 15:00
Swansea City
H
3-2
28925
Taylor
31
2
6
15
3
5
14
20
10
33
27
1
7
9
11
19
25
30
40
25 Nov 17:30
West Bromwich Albion
A
0-2
24001
Williams
31
18
6
15
3
5
14
7
10
33
27
1
2
9
11
12
19
25
40
29 Nov 20:00
Millwall
H
3-1
27702
Luongo
31
2
40
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
1
6
9
11
12
14
19
20
2 Dec 15:00
Coventry City
H
2-1
29378
Burns
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
1
9
11
12
14
18
19
20
9 Dec 15:00
Middlesbrough
A
2-0
27960
Hladky
31
2
6
15
3
5
14
7
10
33
27
1
9
11
12
19
20
30
40
12 Dec 19:45
Watford
A
2-1
18109
Morsy
31
18
40
15
3
5
25
20
10
11
27
1
2
6
7
9
14
19
33
16 Dec 12:30
Norwich City
H
2-2
29611
Morsy
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
1
9
11
14
18
19
20
40
23 Dec 12:30
Leeds United
A
0-4
36758
Hladky
31
2
40
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
27
1
6
9
11
12
14
18
19
20
26 Dec 19:45
Leicester City
H
1-1
29410
Morsy
31
2
6
15
3
5
14
7
10
11
27
1
9
12
18
19
20
25
33
40
29 Dec 19:45
Queens Park Rangers
H
0-0
29100
Hladky
31
18
6
15
30
12
25
20
10
11
9
1
2
4
14
19
23
26
40
51
1 Jan 15:00
Stoke City
A
0-0
23121
Edmundson
31
40
6
4
2
25
5
7
10
33
19
1
9
11
12
14
18
20
23
30
6 Jan 12:30
AFC Wimbledon (FAC R3)
A
3-1
8595
Morsy
1
40
6
4
30
5
14
20
11
33
9
13
10
12
7
19
21
23
25
51
13 Jan 17:30
Sunderland
H
2-1
29291
Chaplin
31
2
6
4
3
28
14
7
10
33
19
1
9
11
12
20
21
23
30
40
22 Jan 20:00
Leicester City
A
1-1
31794
Hladky
31
2
6
4
3
28
25
7
10
11
19
1
12
14
20
21
23
30
33
40
27 Jan 12:30
Maidstone United (FAC R4)
H
1-2
27273
Sarmiento
1
12
40
4
30
5
14
20
23
21
33
2
3
6
7
10
11
13
28
51
3 Feb 15:00
Preston North End
A
2-3
17313
Moore
31
2
6
4
3
25
5
7
10
21
19
1
11
16
20
24
28
30
33
40
10 Feb 12:30
West Bromwich Albion
H
2-2
29016
Hutchinson
31
2
6
4
3
5
25
7
10
33
24
1
11
16
19
20
21
28
30
40
14 Feb 20:00
Millwall
A
4-0
15890
Broadhead
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
7
20
33
24
1
10
11
16
19
21
28
30
40
17 Feb 15:00
Swansea City
A
2-1
16647
Burgess
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
20
10
33
24
1
4
7
11
16
19
21
28
30
20 Feb 19:45
Rotherham United
H
4-3
28026
Burns
31
2
6
15
3
28
5
7
10
21
24
1
11
16
19
20
25
30
33
40
24 Feb 15:00
Birmingham City
H
3-1
29363
Hutchinson
31
40
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
33
24
1
2
11
16
19
20
21
28
30
2 Mar 15:00
Plymouth Argyle
A
2-0
16871
Tuanzebe
31
40
6
15
3
5
28
20
10
21
24
1
2
4
11
12
14
16
19
30
5 Mar 20:00
Bristol City
H
3-2
28001
Burns
31
40
6
15
3
5
25
20
10
11
24
1
2
7
14
16
19
21
28
30
9 Mar 12:30
Cardiff City
A
1-2
21771
Morsy
31
2
6
15
3
5
25
7
10
21
24
1
11
14
16
19
20
28
33
40
16 Mar 15:00
Sheffield Wednesday
H
6-0
29325
Hutchinson
31
40
6
15
3
25
5
7
20
33
24
1
2
4
11
14
16
19
21
28
29 Mar 17:30
Blackburn Rovers
A
1 Apr 17:30
Southampton
H
6 Apr 12:30
Norwich City
A
10 Apr 19:45
Watford
H
13 Apr 15:00
Middlesbrough
H
27 Apr 15:00
Hull City
A
4 May 15:00
Huddersfield Town
H
© TWTD 1995-2024