By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Cheltenham Town 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Shrewsbury Town
A
0-1
6599
1
2
4
6
23
22
8
17
3
11
10
7
16
18
20
24
8 Aug 19:45
Birmingham City (EFLC 1st Round)
H
0-2
4026
1
2
33
6
22
18
3
17
7
11
4
8
10
15
16
20
24
28
12 Aug 15:00
Bolton Wanderers
H
0-3
4898
1
2
33
6
22
8
7
3
11
10
4
15
16
17
18
20
15 Aug 20:00
Reading
A
0-1
10787
1
2
33
6
22
8
18
15
7
11
10
3
4
16
20
28
19 Aug 15:00
Portsmouth
A
0-0
17454
1
2
33
6
22
8
15
11
10
3
4
16
18
20
27
29
26 Aug 15:00
Northampton Town
H
0-1
3907
1
2
33
6
27
23
8
15
10
11
3
4
5
16
20
28
29
2 Sep 15:00
Barnsley
H
0-2
3923
1
2
33
6
15
8
23
3
11
10
5
16
20
26
38
5 Sep 19:45
Bristol Rovers (EFLT Group Stage - 3)
A
1-4
0
16 Sep 15:00
Exeter City
A
0-1
6312
1
2
5
6
26
18
8
3
15
11
32
10
17
20
23
33
38
19 Sep 19:45
Peterborough United
A
0-3
5845
1
5
33
6
27
8
23
15
17
10
32
3
4
7
11
18
20
38
23 Sep 15:00
Stevenage
H
0-3
3947
1
2
5
6
15
7
23
8
32
11
10
3
18
20
26
30
33
30 Sep 15:00
Lincoln City
A
0-2
7220
1
2
5
6
15
16
23
8
32
11
10
3
7
20
26
33
38
3 Oct 19:45
Fleetwood Town
H
0-2
3104
1
5
33
6
2
23
8
15
11
32
3
7
10
20
22
7 Oct 15:00
Derby County
H
1-1
5292
1
2
5
6
15
22
23
17
8
11
4
10
20
26
32
38
10 Oct 19:30
Newport County (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
H
0-2
1175
21 Oct 15:00
Cambridge United
H
1-0
3900
1
2
4
6
22
17
8
15
11
3
10
19
20
23
32
38
24 Oct 19:45
Blackpool
A
2-3
9288
1
2
4
6
22
23
8
3
15
32
5
11
17
19
20
38
28 Oct 15:00
Port Vale
A
2-1
6471
1
5
33
3
2
23
15
19
11
4
8
10
20
26
32
38
4 Nov 15:00
AFC Wimbledon (FAC 1st Round)
A
1-5
4975
1
2
33
26
6
15
8
16
19
4
5
10
11
17
20
32
34
38
7 Nov 19:30
West Ham United U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 8)
H
0-4
0
11 Nov 15:00
Wigan Athletic
H
1-1
4235
1
5
33
6
2
34
8
3
11
4
10
15
19
20
38
25 Nov 15:00
Oxford United
H
2-0
5049
1
5
33
6
2
34
10
8
3
11
4
18
19
20
24
38
28 Nov 19:45
Charlton Athletic
A
1-2
10623
1
5
33
6
2
18
19
8
15
10
4
7
20
24
26
38
9 Dec 15:00
Bristol Rovers
A
1-1
8346
1
5
33
6
2
8
23
34
15
19
3
7
10
21
38
16 Dec 15:00
Leyton Orient
H
1-2
3887
1
33
6
3
2
8
23
34
15
19
4
10
21
22
38
23 Dec 15:00
Carlisle United
A
1-0
7814
1
22
33
6
2
34
23
15
11
8
4
7
10
19
21
38
26 Dec 15:00
Shrewsbury Town
H
2-0
5146
1
22
4
6
2
8
23
15
11
19
3
7
10
21
24
34
38
29 Dec 19:45
Reading
H
2-2
5941
1
22
4
6
2
8
34
3
11
19
7
10
15
21
23
24
38
1 Jan 15:00
Northampton Town
A
0-1
6467
1
22
4
6
2
34
15
23
19
3
7
8
10
21
33
38
6 Jan 15:00
Portsmouth
H
2-1
5561
1
22
33
4
2
34
8
3
23
10
19
15
21
24
29
35
38
27 Jan 15:00
Derby County
A
1-2
27014
1
5
33
6
2
34
23
15
8
11
19
7
10
21
22
25
38
3 Feb 15:00
Wycombe Wanderers
H
1-3
4181
1
5
33
14
2
34
23
15
8
10
19
3
7
9
21
25
26
27
10 Feb 15:00
Cambridge United
A
1-0
7047
1
5
33
14
2
8
34
7
15
9
19
3
10
21
23
25
26
27
13 Feb 19:45
Blackpool
H
2-0
3865
1
33
14
6
2
7
23
34
15
9
19
3
8
10
21
25
26
27
17 Feb 15:00
Port Vale
H
3-2
5600
1
33
14
6
2
8
34
7
15
9
19
10
21
23
25
26
27
32
23 Feb 19:45
Wigan Athletic
A
1-1
9326
1
33
4
6
2
23
34
7
15
19
9
5
8
10
21
25
26
27
27 Feb 19:45
Wycombe Wanderers
A
0-2
3477
1
33
14
6
2
23
34
8
3
19
9
5
7
10
21
25
26
27
2 Mar 15:00
Burton Albion
H
0-0
4133
1
5
33
4
2
8
34
7
15
9
19
10
14
21
23
25
26
27
5 Mar 19:45
Charlton Athletic
H
1-3
4392
1
2
33
4
7
34
23
15
8
19
9
5
10
14
21
25
27
32
9 Mar 15:00
Oxford United
A
1-2
8738
1
33
4
14
34
2
8
7
15
26
10
3
5
21
23
25
27
32
16 Mar 15:00
Barnsley
A
0-0
12056
1
5
33
6
34
2
32
7
15
10
19
4
8
21
23
25
26
27
29 Mar 15:00
Fleetwood Town
A
1 Apr 14:00
Exeter City
H
6 Apr 14:00
Leyton Orient
A
9 Apr 18:45
Carlisle United
H
13 Apr 14:00
Bristol Rovers
H
16 Apr 18:45
Burton Albion
A
20 Apr 14:00
Lincoln City
H
23 Apr 18:45
Peterborough United
H
27 Apr 11:30
Stevenage
A
© TWTD 1995-2024