By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Derby County 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Wigan Athletic
H
1-2
29957
1
35
5
6
23
12
8
4
3
9
11
2
14
16
20
26
31
34
8 Aug 19:45
Blackpool (EFLC 1st Round)
H
0-2
7033
31
35
5
6
2
12
8
4
20
14
10
1
3
9
16
23
26
34
39
40
12 Aug 15:00
Burton Albion
A
3-0
6410
1
35
5
6
23
12
8
4
3
9
11
2
10
14
16
20
31
34
15 Aug 19:45
Oxford United
H
1-2
25292
1
35
5
6
23
12
8
4
3
11
9
2
10
14
16
20
31
34
19 Aug 15:00
Fleetwood Town
H
1-0
24565
1
34
35
6
11
12
16
4
3
10
14
5
9
17
20
26
31
40
26 Aug 15:00
Peterborough United
A
4-2
11733
1
34
35
6
11
12
4
16
3
10
14
5
9
19
20
22
31
36
2 Sep 15:00
Bolton Wanderers
A
1-2
21754
1
34
35
3
11
12
4
22
20
14
10
5
6
7
9
19
31
36
16 Sep 15:00
Portsmouth
H
1-1
27999
1
12
35
6
3
11
22
4
20
10
14
2
5
7
9
17
18
31
19 Sep 19:00
Lincoln City (EFLT Group Stage - 3)
H
2-0
0
23 Sep 15:00
Carlisle United
A
2-0
11186
1
24
35
6
3
22
12
11
10
17
9
2
5
7
13
14
20
26
30 Sep 15:00
Cambridge United
H
0-0
26122
1
24
35
6
3
12
22
11
10
7
9
2
5
8
14
17
26
31
3 Oct 19:45
Blackpool
A
3-1
11137
1
24
35
6
2
12
8
22
3
9
11
4
5
7
10
14
17
31
7 Oct 15:00
Cheltenham Town
A
1-1
5292
1
24
35
6
3
12
22
11
10
7
9
2
4
5
8
14
17
31
10 Oct 19:00
Notts County (EFLT Group Stage - 5)
A
2-1
0
21 Oct 15:00
Shrewsbury Town
A
0-1
8088
1
24
35
6
3
12
22
17
8
7
9
2
4
5
10
11
14
31
24 Oct 19:45
Exeter City
H
2-0
24040
1
24
35
6
3
4
8
2
17
11
10
5
7
9
12
14
22
31
28 Oct 15:00
Stevenage
A
1-3
5866
1
24
35
6
3
8
4
2
17
11
14
5
7
9
12
22
23
31
31 Oct 19:45
Northampton Town
H
4-0
24719
1
24
35
5
3
4
12
7
8
11
14
2
9
17
22
23
31
39
5 Nov 14:45
Crewe Alexandra (FAC 1st Round)
A
2-2
5201
1
24
35
5
3
4
12
7
8
11
14
2
6
9
17
22
23
26
31
39
8 Nov 19:00
Wolves U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 7)
H
0-0
0
11 Nov 15:00
Barnsley
H
3-0
28019
1
24
35
6
3
4
7
12
8
11
9
2
5
17
22
26
31
43
14 Nov 19:45
Crewe Alexandra (FAC 1st Round Replays)
H
1-3
6439
1
2
35
6
3
4
7
12
8
17
9
5
10
23
26
31
39
41
42
43
25 Nov 15:00
Bristol Rovers
H
2-1
26623
1
24
35
6
17
4
7
12
8
11
9
2
5
10
19
22
23
31
28 Nov 19:45
Port Vale
A
1-0
8062
1
24
35
6
3
4
2
22
8
11
9
5
7
10
17
19
23
31
5 Dec 19:00
Fleetwood Town (EFLT 2nd Round)
H
3-0
0
9 Dec 15:00
Leyton Orient
A
3-0
8499
1
23
35
6
3
4
2
17
8
11
9
5
7
19
22
31
39
42
16 Dec 15:00
Wycombe Wanderers
H
1-1
25385
1
23
35
6
3
4
2
8
17
11
9
5
7
19
20
22
31
42
21 Dec 19:45
Lincoln City
H
3-1
27192
1
23
35
6
3
4
7
22
8
11
9
2
5
16
17
19
20
31
26 Dec 15:00
Wigan Athletic
A
1-0
13601
1
24
35
6
3
2
8
4
7
11
9
5
17
19
20
22
23
31
29 Dec 19:45
Oxford United
A
3-2
11219
1
24
35
6
3
2
8
4
7
11
9
5
16
17
19
20
23
31
1 Jan 15:00
Peterborough United
H
2-3
29917
1
24
35
6
3
4
2
11
8
9
7
5
16
17
19
20
23
31
6 Jan 12:30
Fleetwood Town
A
3-1
4045
31
35
5
6
2
8
4
3
19
11
9
1
7
16
17
20
22
23
9 Jan 19:00
Bradford City (EFLT 3rd Round)
H
0-1
0
15 Jan 20:00
Burton Albion
H
3-2
25580
31
2
35
6
20
11
8
4
7
19
9
1
5
16
17
22
23
39
20 Jan 15:00
Lincoln City
A
0-0
9735
31
2
35
6
20
7
8
4
11
17
9
1
5
16
19
23
26
39
23 Jan 20:00
Reading
A
0-1
9914
31
2
35
6
20
4
8
7
16
11
9
1
5
17
19
23
26
27
27 Jan 15:00
Cheltenham Town
H
2-1
27014
31
2
35
6
17
7
8
4
27
11
9
1
5
16
22
23
26
42
3 Feb 15:00
Charlton Athletic
A
1-0
16014
31
35
5
6
23
32
8
4
17
11
9
1
2
7
12
16
20
24
10 Feb 15:00
Shrewsbury Town
H
1-1
27240
1
24
5
35
23
32
4
8
17
11
9
2
7
12
13
16
20
27
13 Feb 19:45
Exeter City
A
3-0
7754
1
2
35
6
20
8
32
4
11
9
27
5
7
12
13
16
17
23
17 Feb 15:00
Stevenage
H
1-0
27055
1
35
5
6
24
8
32
20
2
11
7
4
12
13
16
17
22
23
24 Feb 15:00
Barnsley
A
1-2
18332
1
35
5
6
2
4
32
20
8
17
11
7
12
13
16
22
24
25
27 Feb 19:45
Charlton Athletic
H
1-2
24557
1
24
35
5
6
2
12
32
11
8
25
7
10
13
16
17
22
27
2 Mar 15:00
Port Vale
H
3-0
27392
1
35
5
6
23
8
32
17
11
25
7
2
4
10
12
13
16
27
9 Mar 15:00
Bristol Rovers
A
3-0
9937
1
35
5
6
23
4
32
17
11
25
7
2
10
12
13
16
26
27
12 Mar 19:45
Reading
H
2-1
24821
1
35
5
6
23
32
4
17
7
25
11
2
3
10
12
13
16
27
16 Mar 15:00
Bolton Wanderers
H
1-0
32538
1
35
3
6
23
32
4
17
7
25
11
2
10
12
13
16
20
27
23 Mar 15:00
Northampton Town
A
0-1
7679
1
35
5
6
2
32
4
17
16
11
10
12
13
14
20
23
27
36
29 Mar 15:00
Blackpool
H
2 Apr 19:00
Portsmouth
A
10 Apr 18:45
Wycombe Wanderers
A
13 Apr 14:00
Leyton Orient
H
20 Apr 14:00
Cambridge United
A
27 Apr 11:30
Carlisle United
H
© TWTD 1995-2024