By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Harrogate Town 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
1-0
7126
1
14
15
16
23
8
30
9
11
18
3
4
6
7
10
13
17
8 Aug 19:45
Carlisle United (EFLC 1st Round)
H
1-0
2177
1
6
3
23
4
17
7
10
9
8
11
13
14
15
18
25
30
33
12 Aug 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
0-1
2050
1
14
15
6
23
8
30
9
11
18
3
4
7
10
13
17
15 Aug 19:45
Tranmere Rovers
A
0-3
5278
1
14
15
3
23
8
30
10
9
4
6
7
11
13
17
18
19 Aug 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
1-2
1950
1
14
15
3
23
8
30
10
9
4
6
7
11
17
18
26 Aug 15:00
Morecambe
H
2-0
2224
1
14
15
16
23
4
17
7
11
5
6
9
10
13
18
30
30 Aug 19:45
Blackburn Rovers (EFLC 2nd Round)
H
0-8
2653
1
5
6
30
25
17
7
10
9
18
11
13
15
16
23
37
2 Sep 15:00
Barrow
H
0-1
1968
1
15
16
23
4
17
12
7
11
18
5
6
9
10
13
25
30
5 Sep 19:45
Nottingham Forest U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 2)
H
2-1
0
9 Sep 15:00
Gillingham
A
0-1
5778
1
15
16
30
4
7
10
12
9
6
11
13
14
17
19
23
16 Sep 15:00
Bradford City
A
1-1
17283
1
15
16
30
4
7
12
10
9
6
11
13
14
17
19
23
23 Sep 15:00
Salford City
H
3-2
2303
1
15
16
30
4
17
7
10
9
12
6
8
13
18
19
23
30 Sep 15:00
MK Dons
A
1-0
5251
1
15
16
30
4
17
7
10
9
12
6
8
11
13
18
23
24
3 Oct 19:45
AFC Wimbledon
H
0-1
2066
1
15
16
30
4
8
7
10
19
12
6
11
13
18
23
24
7 Oct 15:00
Newport County
A
2-1
3357
1
15
6
30
4
8
7
10
11
24
12
13
14
18
19
23
10 Oct 19:45
Accrington Stanley (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
H
3-5
0
14 Oct 15:00
Stockport County
H
1-3
2360
1
15
6
30
4
8
7
10
11
24
12
13
14
18
19
23
21 Oct 15:00
Colchester United
A
2-1
3132
1
15
6
23
8
17
7
10
11
24
4
12
13
14
18
19
24 Oct 19:45
Mansfield Town
H
1-4
2304
1
15
16
23
17
8
7
10
12
18
4
6
9
11
13
24
28 Oct 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
0-1
2244
1
15
16
23
7
4
17
9
10
8
11
12
13
18
19
25
4 Nov 15:00
Marine (FAC 1st Round)
A
5-1
2071
11 Nov 15:00
Walsall
A
1-0
4654
21
15
16
23
4
17
12
10
9
18
6
7
8
13
19
22
30
14 Nov 19:00
Carlisle United (EFLT Group Stage - 8)
A
0-2
0
18 Nov 15:00
Swindon Town
H
1-1
3004
21
15
16
23
8
22
7
9
18
12
4
6
13
17
19
25
30
25 Nov 15:00
Crawley Town
A
1-2
2829
21
15
16
23
22
9
8
7
12
18
4
13
19
24
30
34
37
28 Nov 19:45
Wrexham
H
2-2
3767
21
15
16
23
8
22
7
9
18
24
4
6
13
19
30
33
37
2 Dec 15:00
Bolton Wanderers (FAC 2nd Round)
A
1-5
5703
21
15
6
23
22
8
7
9
18
24
4
10
13
17
19
30
33
34
37
16 Dec 15:00
Notts County
H
3-1
2914
31
15
30
23
8
22
7
10
9
18
4
6
13
17
19
24
33
23 Dec 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
2-1
6302
31
6
30
23
8
22
7
10
9
18
4
11
13
17
19
24
33
26 Dec 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
2-1
5515
31
15
30
23
8
22
7
10
9
18
4
6
11
12
13
17
24
29 Dec 19:45
Tranmere Rovers
H
0-2
3105
31
15
30
23
8
7
18
10
9
24
6
11
12
17
37
13
1 Jan 15:00
Morecambe
A
2-2
3776
31
15
30
23
8
4
7
9
18
12
6
11
17
19
24
37
38
6 Jan 13:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
3-1
1017
31
15
30
23
8
22
7
9
12
18
4
6
11
17
19
37
38
13 Jan 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
2-0
1695
31
15
30
23
8
22
7
9
10
18
4
6
11
17
19
21
24
30 Jan 19:45
Sutton United
A
2-1
2482
31
14
30
6
8
22
7
10
9
18
3
4
11
17
19
21
24
3 Feb 15:00
Stockport County
A
1-1
9325
31
2
30
6
23
8
22
7
10
9
18
3
4
17
19
21
24
27
10 Feb 15:00
Colchester United
H
1-0
2706
31
2
30
15
23
8
22
7
10
9
18
4
6
17
19
21
24
27
13 Feb 19:45
Mansfield Town
A
2-9
6437
31
2
15
30
23
8
22
7
10
9
18
4
6
17
19
21
24
27
17 Feb 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
0-0
4421
31
2
15
30
23
8
22
7
10
9
18
4
6
17
19
21
24
27
24 Feb 15:00
Walsall
H
0-2
3167
31
2
15
30
23
8
22
7
10
9
18
1
4
6
17
19
24
27
27 Feb 19:45
Newport County
H
1-4
2006
31
2
15
30
6
8
4
9
10
19
24
1
3
7
17
18
22
27
2 Mar 15:00
Swindon Town
A
1-1
7687
31
6
15
30
23
7
22
8
9
10
18
1
2
3
4
17
24
27
9 Mar 15:00
Crawley Town
H
1-2
2124
31
2
15
6
23
22
8
7
10
9
18
1
3
4
17
19
24
27
12 Mar 19:45
Wrexham
A
0-0
12018
31
6
15
30
2
7
8
9
10
24
18
1
4
17
19
22
23
27
16 Mar 15:00
Barrow
A
0-0
3472
31
6
15
23
2
7
8
9
10
24
18
1
4
16
17
19
22
27
23 Mar 13:00
Bradford City
H
3-0
3905
31
15
16
23
6
17
22
10
19
7
24
1
2
4
8
9
18
27
29 Mar 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
1-1
8080
31
6
15
16
23
19
7
17
22
10
24
1
2
4
9
12
18
27
1 Apr 15:00
Gillingham
H
5-1
3133
31
15
16
23
6
17
22
19
7
10
24
1
2
4
8
9
12
18
6 Apr 15:00
Notts County
A
0-3
9169
31
15
16
23
6
17
8
9
7
10
24
1
2
4
12
18
19
22
9 Apr 19:45
Grimsby Town
H
1-0
3201
31
15
16
23
2
8
17
9
7
10
24
1
4
6
12
18
19
22
13 Apr 15:00
Sutton United
H
2-2
2526
31
15
16
23
2
8
17
9
7
10
24
1
4
6
12
18
19
22
20 Apr 15:00
MK Dons
H
27 Apr 15:00
Salford City
A
© TWTD 1995-2024