By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Lincoln City 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Bolton Wanderers
A
0-3
20143
1
22
5
15
2
11
6
23
18
14
19
7
8
12
17
20
26
27
8 Aug 19:45
Notts County (EFLC 1st Round)
A
2-0
6468
1
22
15
23
2
8
6
3
7
14
19
11
12
17
18
20
26
27
12 Aug 15:00
Wycombe Wanderers
H
3-0
7543
1
22
15
23
2
11
6
3
7
14
18
8
10
12
16
17
19
27
15 Aug 19:45
Northampton Town
A
2-2
6188
1
22
15
23
16
11
6
3
7
14
18
2
5
8
10
12
17
19
19 Aug 15:00
Shrewsbury Town
A
1-0
5602
1
15
5
23
2
11
6
16
7
14
19
3
8
10
12
17
18
25
26 Aug 15:00
Blackpool
H
3-0
8012
1
15
5
23
2
11
6
16
7
14
18
3
8
10
12
17
19
25
30 Aug 19:45
Sheffield United (EFLC 2nd Round)
A
0-0
11040
1
22
25
23
16
8
6
3
7
18
14
2
5
10
11
12
17
26
27
2 Sep 15:00
Bristol Rovers
A
1-1
7674
1
25
5
23
2
6
11
16
8
14
7
3
10
12
17
22
26
27
16 Sep 15:00
Carlisle United
H
1-1
8514
1
25
15
23
2
11
6
16
8
7
10
3
12
17
22
26
27
19 Sep 19:00
Derby County (EFLT Group Stage - 3)
A
0-2
0
23 Sep 15:00
Portsmouth
A
1-2
17748
1
15
5
23
2
11
6
16
7
10
3
8
12
17
22
25
27
27 Sep 19:45
West Ham United (EFLC 3rd Round)
H
0-1
10168
1
25
15
23
2
11
6
16
7
8
3
5
10
12
17
22
27
30 Sep 15:00
Cheltenham Town
H
2-0
7220
1
15
5
23
2
11
6
3
7
10
8
12
14
16
17
22
27
7 Oct 15:00
Peterborough United
A
0-2
9130
1
16
15
5
25
23
7
11
6
14
3
8
10
12
17
22
30
10 Oct 19:00
Wolves U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 5)
H
2-0
1384
14 Oct 15:00
Burton Albion
H
0-1
7776
1
25
5
15
2
11
6
16
10
7
14
8
12
17
22
23
30
21 Oct 15:00
Fleetwood Town
A
1-0
3022
1
15
5
25
2
11
6
16
8
10
7
12
17
22
23
27
29
24 Oct 19:45
Charlton Athletic
H
3-1
7314
1
25
5
15
16
11
6
23
2
8
3
12
17
22
27
29
30
28 Oct 15:00
Exeter City
A
1-1
5612
1
25
5
15
16
11
6
23
2
8
3
10
12
17
22
27
29
31 Oct 19:45
Oxford United
H
0-2
7114
1
25
5
15
16
11
6
23
2
29
14
3
8
12
17
22
27
4 Nov 15:00
Morecambe (FAC 1st Round)
H
1-2
4607
1
22
5
15
16
11
6
14
2
8
3
12
17
25
27
29
30
7 Nov 19:00
Notts County (EFLT Group Stage - 7)
H
2-0
0
11 Nov 15:00
Port Vale
H
1-1
7751
1
22
5
15
2
11
6
16
8
17
12
14
23
25
27
29
30
18 Nov 15:00
Stevenage
A
0-1
5075
1
25
5
22
2
11
6
16
8
29
14
3
12
17
27
30
37
21 Nov 19:45
Leyton Orient
A
1-0
7036
1
25
5
22
2
11
6
17
8
29
12
14
16
27
30
37
38
25 Nov 15:00
Barnsley
H
2-2
9173
1
25
5
22
2
8
6
16
27
14
3
10
12
17
29
30
37
28 Nov 19:45
Cambridge United
A
3-0
5103
1
25
5
22
16
8
6
17
11
27
14
3
12
15
29
30
37
9 Dec 15:00
Wigan Athletic
A
0-0
8838
1
15
5
22
2
11
6
16
8
27
14
10
12
17
23
25
29
30
12 Dec 19:00
Accrington Stanley (EFLT 2nd Round)
A
0-1
0
16 Dec 15:00
Reading
H
1-1
8109
1
15
5
22
2
11
10
16
14
27
17
8
12
23
25
29
30
21 Dec 19:45
Derby County
A
1-3
27192
1
25
5
15
2
10
6
16
11
27
14
8
12
17
22
23
29
26 Dec 15:00
Bolton Wanderers
H
0-1
10064
1
25
15
22
2
10
6
23
11
27
14
3
8
12
17
29
30
29 Dec 19:45
Northampton Town
H
1-2
8661
1
22
5
15
16
10
6
23
11
2
8
12
17
25
27
29
30
1 Jan 15:00
Blackpool
A
0-2
10353
1
25
5
22
2
10
8
17
11
27
3
12
26
29
30
37
13 Jan 15:00
Wycombe Wanderers
A
1-1
4470
1
25
5
23
16
2
6
17
11
34
9
7
8
10
12
22
27
28
20 Jan 15:00
Derby County
H
0-0
9735
1
2
25
5
23
11
6
10
7
34
9
8
12
16
17
22
27
28
27 Jan 15:00
Peterborough United
H
0-0
9647
1
2
25
5
23
11
10
6
7
34
9
12
14
16
17
22
27
28
3 Feb 15:00
Burton Albion
A
1-0
3995
1
2
25
5
23
11
10
6
7
34
17
9
12
14
15
16
18
24
10 Feb 15:00
Fleetwood Town
H
2-1
8282
1
2
15
5
23
24
10
6
7
9
18
12
14
17
22
27
28
13 Feb 19:45
Charlton Athletic
A
1-1
12713
1
25
15
23
2
14
10
6
7
9
34
12
17
18
22
27
28
17 Feb 15:00
Exeter City
H
1-0
7609
1
25
15
23
2
11
6
24
17
18
9
10
12
14
22
27
28
24 Feb 15:00
Port Vale
A
2-0
7148
1
25
15
23
2
24
6
10
7
14
9
12
17
22
27
28
37
27 Feb 19:45
Shrewsbury Town
H
3-0
6842
1
25
15
23
2
24
6
10
7
18
9
12
14
17
22
27
28
34
2 Mar 15:00
Stevenage
H
0-0
8129
1
25
15
23
2
10
28
6
7
18
9
12
17
22
27
34
37
41
9 Mar 15:00
Barnsley
A
5-1
14158
1
25
15
23
2
14
6
7
18
9
34
5
12
16
17
22
27
28
12 Mar 19:45
Cambridge United
H
6-0
7316
1
25
15
23
2
28
6
14
7
18
9
5
10
12
16
17
22
27
16 Mar 15:00
Bristol Rovers
H
5-0
9392
1
25
15
23
2
28
6
14
7
27
9
5
10
16
17
22
34
40
29 Mar 15:00
Leyton Orient
H
1-0
9922
1
25
15
23
2
28
10
14
7
18
9
5
12
16
17
22
27
34
1 Apr 15:00
Carlisle United
A
3-1
7103
12
25
15
23
2
28
6
10
7
9
18
1
5
16
17
22
27
34
6 Apr 15:00
Reading
A
1-1
15209
1
25
15
23
2
28
6
10
7
18
9
5
12
16
17
22
27
34
13 Apr 15:00
Wigan Athletic
H
1-2
9611
1
25
15
23
2
28
6
14
7
18
9
5
12
16
17
22
27
34
16 Apr 19:45
Oxford United
A
1-0
9587
1
25
15
23
2
6
14
7
18
9
34
5
12
16
17
22
27
28
20 Apr 15:00
Cheltenham Town
A
2-1
5323
1
25
15
5
2
6
14
23
18
9
34
12
16
22
27
28
41
27 Apr 12:30
Portsmouth
H
© TWTD 1995-2024