By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Oldham Athletic 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Southend United
A
0-4
12 Aug 15:00
Aldershot
H
5-1
15 Aug 19:45
FC Halifax Town
H
1-2
19 Aug 15:00
Chesterfield
A
1-1
26 Aug 15:00
Boreham Wood
A
0-0
28 Aug 15:00
Solihull Moors
H
0-2
2 Sep 15:00
Gateshead
A
2-2
9 Sep 15:00
Dorking Wanderers
H
16 Sep 15:00
Bromley
A
0-3
19 Sep 19:45
York City
H
2-0
23 Sep 15:00
Oxford City
H
4-0
26 Sep 19:45
Kidderminster Harriers
A
2-1
30 Sep 15:00
Wealdstone
A
1-1
3 Oct 19:45
Maidenhead United
H
1-1
7 Oct 15:00
Dagenham and Redbridge
H
21 Oct 15:00
Rochdale
A
4-3
6722
24 Oct 19:45
AFC Fylde
A
0-3
28 Oct 15:00
Altrincham
H
2-2
4 Nov 15:00
Newport County (FAC 1st Round)
A
0-2
2541
11 Nov 15:00
Eastleigh
H
1-1
18 Nov 15:00
Woking
A
1-0
21 Nov 19:45
Barnet
A
22 Nov 20:00
Barnet
A
25 Nov 15:00
Ebbsfleet United
H
1-4
2 Dec 15:00
Boreham Wood
H
16 Dec 15:00
Solihull Moors
A
3-2
23 Dec 15:00
Gateshead
H
1-2
26 Dec 15:00
Hartlepool United
A
3-1
30 Dec 15:00
Hartlepool United
H
2-0
1 Jan 15:00
Hartlepool United
H
9 Jan 19:45
Boreham Wood
H
16 Jan 19:45
Boreham Wood
H
23 Jan 19:45
Barnet
H
2-0
27 Jan 15:00
Woking
H
0-1
3 Feb 15:00
Ebbsfleet United
A
0-0
10 Feb 15:00
Bromley
H
13 Feb 19:45
Boreham Wood
H
2-1
17 Feb 15:00
Maidenhead United
A
3-1
20 Feb 19:45
York City
A
1-1
24 Feb 15:00
Kidderminster Harriers
H
1-2
27 Feb 19:45
Eastleigh
A
2-1
2 Mar 15:00
Southend United
H
1-1
5 Mar 19:45
Bromley
H
0-0
9 Mar 15:00
Aldershot
A
0-2
12 Mar 19:45
FC Halifax Town
A
16 Mar 15:00
Chesterfield
H
2-2
23 Mar 15:00
Dagenham and Redbridge
A
29 Mar 14:00
AFC Fylde
H
1-3
1 Apr 15:00
Altrincham
A
0-1
6 Apr 15:00
Rochdale
H
1-1
0
10 Apr 18:45
FC Halifax Town
A
13 Apr 15:00
Oxford City
A
0-0
18 Apr 19:45
FC Halifax Town
A
20 Apr 15:00
Wealdstone
H
2-3
© TWTD 1995-2024