By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Swindon Town 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
8 Aug 19:30
Peterborough United (EFLC 1st Round)
A
1-1
3440
1
22
12
5
8
19
11
32
3
14
25
31
35
12 Aug 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
2-2
9022
1
22
5
12
6
8
3
32
14
16
19
25
31
15 Aug 19:45
Forest Green Rovers
A
2-1
1868
1
22
12
5
6
14
32
3
16
19
25
31
35
38
19 Aug 15:00
Wrexham
A
5-5
10258
1
22
12
5
6
8
14
32
3
16
19
25
31
26 Aug 15:00
Crawley Town
H
6-0
8658
1
22
12
5
6
8
19
32
3
11
28
31
2 Sep 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
0-0
6108
1
22
12
5
6
8
19
32
3
11
14
16
28
31
9 Sep 15:00
Sutton United
H
5-3
8389
1
22
12
5
6
16
19
32
3
11
14
28
31
42
16 Sep 15:00
Walsall
H
2-0
9131
1
22
12
5
6
8
19
32
3
11
14
16
28
31
23 Sep 15:00
Morecambe
A
2-2
3737
1
22
12
5
6
8
19
32
11
14
16
28
31
30 Sep 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
2-1
9168
1
22
12
5
16
8
19
32
11
14
28
31
3 Oct 19:45
Notts County
A
1-3
9810
1
22
12
5
6
8
19
11
32
14
28
31
7 Oct 15:00
Bradford City
A
0-1
16788
1
22
12
5
8
6
28
32
11
14
19
31
41
10 Oct 19:00
Reading (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
A
0-5
0
14 Oct 15:00
Newport County
H
2-0
9628
1
22
12
5
6
8
28
32
4
11
19
31
41
21 Oct 15:00
Salford City
A
2-2
2523
1
22
12
5
6
8
28
32
4
11
16
31
41
24 Oct 19:45
Gillingham
H
0-1
8853
1
22
31
5
6
8
28
32
4
11
14
41
28 Oct 15:00
MK Dons
A
2-3
7821
1
22
4
5
8
6
28
32
11
14
31
36
41
48
4 Nov 15:00
Aldershot (FAC 1st Round)
H
4-7
6372
1
22
31
12
5
8
28
6
32
4
14
36
41
43
46
48
7 Nov 19:45
Colchester United
A
1-3
3455
1
22
12
5
6
28
32
11
14
31
35
36
43
11 Nov 15:00
Stockport County
H
2-4
8475
1
22
12
5
8
6
17
32
11
14
26
28
31
18 Nov 15:00
Harrogate Town
A
1-1
3004
1
22
5
31
8
17
32
12
14
26
35
36
43
21 Nov 19:00
Exeter City (EFLT Group Stage - 10)
H
0-1
0
25 Nov 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
2-1
8322
1
22
31
5
8
6
17
14
26
28
32
35
36
28 Nov 19:45
Accrington Stanley
A
4-3
1997
1
22
31
5
6
8
17
14
26
28
32
35
36
9 Dec 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
0-4
8275
1
22
31
5
8
6
17
14
26
28
32
35
36
16 Dec 15:00
Barrow
H
0-3
7463
1
22
31
17
8
6
32
14
26
37
41
48
49
23 Dec 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
1-2
5894
1
31
8
17
6
28
32
14
16
26
33
35
36
26 Dec 15:00
Wrexham
H
0-1
12271
31
8
17
6
28
32
12
14
16
26
33
36
47
29 Dec 19:45
Forest Green Rovers
H
2-1
9075
22
12
31
8
28
32
6
14
16
26
36
41
47
1 Jan 15:00
Crawley Town
A
1-3
3636
22
31
17
8
28
32
6
16
26
36
41
47
6 Jan 15:00
Colchester United
H
2-2
7564
22
12
31
8
17
16
32
28
6
14
26
29
36
41
47
13 Jan 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
1-2
4597
1
22
12
31
28
8
17
20
9
32
5
6
11
16
26
42
27 Jan 15:00
Bradford City
H
2-0
7878
1
22
24
5
17
16
8
20
9
32
11
3
6
26
28
29
31
47
3 Feb 12:45
Newport County
A
1-2
5912
1
22
24
5
17
16
8
20
9
32
11
7
10
12
15
23
25
31
10 Feb 15:00
Salford City
H
1-1
8272
1
22
24
5
7
8
6
17
20
9
11
3
10
12
16
23
25
32
13 Feb 19:45
Gillingham
A
2-2
2260
1
22
24
5
17
20
6
16
9
32
15
7
10
11
12
23
25
31
17 Feb 15:00
MK Dons
H
1-2
8789
1
22
24
5
17
15
8
6
9
23
11
7
10
12
16
25
31
32
24 Feb 15:00
Stockport County
A
0-0
9389
1
31
24
5
7
6
16
17
20
9
32
10
11
12
15
23
25
29
27 Feb 19:45
Tranmere Rovers
H
3-1
7245
1
31
24
5
22
29
20
11
9
15
32
7
10
12
16
17
23
25
2 Mar 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
1-1
7687
1
22
24
5
10
20
8
17
29
23
15
6
7
9
11
12
25
32
9 Mar 15:00
Mansfield Town
A
2-3
7257
1
12
24
5
7
20
8
22
9
32
23
6
11
15
16
17
25
29
12 Mar 19:45
Accrington Stanley
H
1-2
6085
1
22
24
5
17
20
6
11
9
23
32
7
12
14
15
16
25
29
16 Mar 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
1-2
7419
1
22
12
24
5
20
6
9
29
15
23
7
11
16
17
25
32
33
29 Mar 15:00
Notts County
H
2-1
8339
1
22
24
5
7
29
20
17
15
23
9
10
12
16
25
32
33
59
1 Apr 15:00
Sutton United
A
1-3
3630
1
24
12
22
7
29
59
17
9
32
23
6
10
15
16
25
33
40
6 Apr 15:00
Barrow
A
2-0
3502
1
22
24
5
59
7
16
6
17
9
23
10
12
15
25
29
32
33
13 Apr 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
3-2
8511
1
22
24
5
59
7
16
6
17
9
23
10
12
20
25
29
32
33
16 Apr 19:45
Walsall
A
1-2
4709
1
24
12
5
59
33
16
20
17
9
23
6
7
11
25
29
32
40
20 Apr 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
0-2
6752
1
22
40
5
59
33
20
6
17
32
9
7
11
15
23
24
29
47
27 Apr 15:00
Morecambe
H
© TWTD 1995-2024