By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Wycombe Wanderers 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Exeter City
H
0-3
5369
1
2
3
44
8
10
19
18
20
4
5
9
12
13
17
29
8 Aug 19:45
MK Dons (EFLC 1st Round)
A
2-0
2946
1
5
17
6
2
19
4
8
9
20
3
10
13
18
21
29
31
44
12 Aug 15:00
Lincoln City
A
0-3
7543
1
5
6
2
4
19
44
10
20
9
12
13
17
18
22
29
15 Aug 19:45
Leyton Orient
H
3-2
4794
1
2
17
6
44
22
4
10
9
20
3
12
13
18
19
29
19 Aug 15:00
Burton Albion
H
0-0
4024
1
2
17
6
44
4
19
10
9
20
5
12
13
18
22
29
26 Aug 15:00
Bristol Rovers
A
2-1
7951
1
5
17
6
44
22
4
10
20
9
8
12
13
18
19
26
29 Aug 19:45
Sutton United (EFLC 2nd Round)
H
0-1
1778
1
5
17
44
22
4
19
12
9
7
8
10
13
26
29
31
35
39
2 Sep 15:00
Northampton Town
A
1-0
6570
1
5
17
44
22
4
19
10
9
12
7
8
13
18
26
29
16 Sep 15:00
Blackpool
H
2-0
4691
1
5
17
10
44
4
19
12
9
18
7
20
22
23
25
29
19 Sep 19:00
Crystal Palace U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 4)
H
1-0
0
23 Sep 15:00
Charlton Athletic
A
1-3
12556
1
5
17
10
7
4
19
12
9
18
20
22
23
25
29
31
30 Sep 15:00
Carlisle United
H
2-0
5499
1
5
10
31
4
19
12
18
9
6
17
20
22
23
25
29
3 Oct 19:45
Portsmouth
A
1-2
17450
1
5
10
31
4
19
12
18
9
6
17
20
22
23
25
29
7 Oct 15:00
Fleetwood Town
A
4-1
2904
1
5
17
10
31
4
19
22
18
20
6
9
12
23
25
29
10 Oct 19:00
Stevenage (EFLT Group Stage - 5)
A
1-0
906
21 Oct 15:00
Peterborough United
A
2-2
8665
1
5
17
10
31
4
19
18
22
20
6
7
9
12
23
25
24 Oct 19:45
Bolton Wanderers
H
2-4
4935
1
17
10
31
4
19
22
18
20
6
7
8
9
12
23
25
28 Oct 15:00
Oxford United
A
2-2
10168
1
17
10
31
12
19
22
18
20
6
8
9
23
25
29
32
31 Oct 19:45
Cambridge United
H
0-0
3879
1
31
6
10
22
19
12
18
9
20
7
8
23
25
29
32
4 Nov 15:00
Bradford City (FAC 1st Round)
A
2-1
3642
1
31
6
17
7
10
19
22
20
23
8
12
18
25
29
32
11 Nov 15:00
Stevenage
H
0-1
4936
1
5
6
7
4
22
10
12
18
20
8
17
23
25
29
31
18 Nov 12:30
AFC Wimbledon (EFLT Group Stage - 10)
H
1-0
0
25 Nov 15:00
Reading
H
1-2
7073
1
17
6
2
4
22
7
20
12
5
8
23
25
29
30
31
28 Nov 19:45
Barnsley
A
0-1
10466
1
17
5
6
31
8
4
22
7
20
3
12
23
25
29
30
2 Dec 15:00
Morecambe (FAC 2nd Round)
H
0-2
1604
25
5
17
6
31
8
4
22
23
30
20
1
2
3
12
29
32
5 Dec 19:00
Fulham U21 (EFLT 2nd Round)
H
3-2
0
9 Dec 15:00
Shrewsbury Town
H
0-1
3937
1
2
3
23
4
10
22
7
20
5
8
9
12
17
25
30
16 Dec 15:00
Derby County
A
1-1
25385
1
2
5
17
23
10
4
12
22
30
3
7
8
9
25
44
23 Dec 15:00
Port Vale
H
1-1
4696
1
2
5
17
4
10
12
22
23
9
3
7
20
25
30
44
26 Dec 15:00
Exeter City
A
0-1
7128
1
2
3
44
7
10
4
22
23
9
6
12
17
20
25
30
29 Dec 19:45
Leyton Orient
A
0-0
8648
1
2
17
6
10
4
19
12
22
23
20
5
7
9
25
30
35
44
1 Jan 15:00
Bristol Rovers
H
3-2
5318
1
2
17
6
10
4
19
12
20
23
9
5
7
22
25
35
44
6 Jan 15:00
Burton Albion
A
1-1
3044
1
2
17
6
10
7
19
12
20
23
9
5
22
24
25
35
44
9 Jan 19:00
West Ham United U21 (EFLT 3rd Round)
H
2-1
0
13 Jan 15:00
Lincoln City
H
1-1
4470
1
2
17
6
10
7
19
12
20
23
9
3
5
22
24
25
28
44
23 Jan 19:45
Wigan Athletic
A
0-1
7774
1
2
17
6
10
7
19
12
20
23
9
3
5
11
24
25
26
28
27 Jan 15:00
Fleetwood Town
H
2-2
3942
1
2
17
6
10
7
19
12
20
11
9
3
5
23
24
25
26
28
31 Jan 19:00
Brighton U21 (EFLT Quarter-finals)
H
4-1
0
3 Feb 15:00
Cheltenham Town
A
3-1
4181
1
44
2
17
10
12
19
8
23
20
9
7
11
22
24
25
26
30
10 Feb 15:00
Peterborough United
H
5-2
4800
1
2
17
6
44
19
8
12
20
23
24
7
9
10
11
22
25
30
13 Feb 19:45
Bolton Wanderers
A
1-2
18778
1
26
17
6
10
8
19
11
20
23
30
7
9
12
16
22
24
25
17 Feb 15:00
Oxford United
H
0-0
6781
1
2
17
6
44
4
19
12
20
23
30
7
8
10
11
22
24
25
21 Feb 20:00
Bradford City (EFLT Semi-finals)
A
1-0
6903
1
2
17
6
10
4
19
7
20
12
9
3
8
22
24
25
26
44
24 Feb 15:00
Stevenage
A
0-1
4660
1
26
22
6
44
28
8
10
23
24
30
4
7
9
12
17
19
25
27 Feb 19:45
Cheltenham Town
H
2-0
3477
25
2
17
6
10
8
19
12
20
23
9
4
7
22
24
28
29
30
2 Mar 15:00
Barnsley
H
2-4
4768
25
2
17
6
10
8
4
12
20
23
30
7
9
19
22
24
28
29
9 Mar 15:00
Reading
A
2-1
15038
25
2
22
6
10
4
19
8
12
30
23
9
11
20
24
26
28
29
12 Mar 19:45
Wigan Athletic
H
1-0
3568
25
2
22
6
10
4
19
8
11
30
20
1
5
9
23
24
26
28
16 Mar 15:00
Northampton Town
H
2-0
4583
25
2
22
6
10
19
8
28
20
23
30
1
4
5
9
11
24
26
29 Mar 15:00
Portsmouth
H
1 Apr 14:00
Blackpool
A
7 Apr 15:30
Peterborough United (EFLT Final)
A
10 Apr 18:45
Derby County
H
13 Apr 14:00
Shrewsbury Town
A
16 Apr 18:45
Port Vale
A
20 Apr 14:00
Carlisle United
A
23 Apr 18:45
Cambridge United
A
27 Apr 11:30
Charlton Athletic
H
© TWTD 1995-2024