By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Oxford United 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Cambridge United
A
0-2
7435
1
2
5
4
3
6
8
19
20
11
9
7
10
13
15
18
28
39
9 Aug 19:45
Bristol City (EFLC 1st Round)
A
1-5
9661
1
15
5
4
3
18
8
7
10
19
39
2
9
13
14
20
23
27
28
44
12 Aug 15:00
Carlisle United
H
1-0
7964
1
2
5
28
3
8
6
11
20
10
9
7
13
14
15
18
19
39
15 Aug 19:45
Derby County
A
2-1
25292
1
2
5
28
3
8
18
11
10
19
9
6
7
13
14
15
20
39
19 Aug 15:00
Barnsley
A
3-1
11753
1
2
5
28
3
18
8
11
10
7
9
6
13
14
15
19
20
39
26 Aug 15:00
Charlton Athletic
H
2-1
8898
1
15
5
28
3
18
8
19
20
10
9
6
7
13
14
22
23
39
2 Sep 15:00
Port Vale
H
1-2
8835
1
15
5
28
22
18
8
19
20
10
9
3
6
7
13
14
16
99
5 Sep 19:00
Northampton Town (EFLT Group Stage - 2)
A
3-1
0
16 Sep 15:00
Fleetwood Town
A
3-0
3744
1
2
5
4
3
18
8
7
20
99
10
13
14
15
16
19
23
28
19 Sep 19:00
MK Dons (EFLT Group Stage - 4)
H
0-1
0
23 Sep 15:00
Exeter City
H
3-0
10022
1
2
5
4
3
8
18
7
20
99
10
6
13
15
19
22
23
28
30 Sep 15:00
Stevenage
A
3-1
5512
1
15
5
2
3
8
18
19
20
22
10
4
6
7
13
23
28
39
3 Oct 19:45
Shrewsbury Town
H
3-0
7212
1
15
5
2
3
8
18
20
10
22
9
4
6
7
13
19
23
39
7 Oct 12:30
Bristol Rovers
H
2-1
9439
1
2
5
3
22
8
18
15
20
10
9
4
6
7
13
14
23
39
21 Oct 15:00
Blackpool
H
1-1
9417
1
22
2
5
3
6
18
20
10
7
9
4
13
15
19
23
39
24 Oct 19:45
Wigan Athletic
A
0-2
9108
1
2
5
3
22
18
6
7
20
19
9
4
10
13
15
23
39
28 Oct 15:00
Wycombe Wanderers
H
2-2
10168
1
15
2
5
3
22
20
18
6
10
9
4
7
8
13
19
23
39
31 Oct 19:45
Lincoln City
A
2-0
7114
1
2
5
3
15
18
8
22
20
9
19
4
6
7
10
13
23
39
4 Nov 15:00
Maidenhead United (FAC 1st Round)
H
2-0
4094
13
28
5
4
7
6
8
22
19
9
10
1
3
14
16
17
18
20
23
7 Nov 19:00
Chelsea U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 8)
H
5-0
0
11 Nov 15:00
Leyton Orient
A
3-2
8614
1
15
5
3
22
18
8
7
20
10
9
4
6
13
19
23
28
39
25 Nov 15:00
Cheltenham Town
A
0-2
5049
1
15
28
4
3
18
8
7
20
10
9
6
13
14
16
19
23
99
28 Nov 19:45
Bolton Wanderers
H
0-0
8899
1
15
5
4
7
18
8
3
10
99
9
6
13
19
23
28
39
2 Dec 15:00
Grimsby Town (FAC 2nd Round)
H
2-0
4149
1
15
5
4
3
8
18
7
20
23
9
6
10
11
13
14
19
28
39
5 Dec 19:00
Forest Green Rovers (EFLT 2nd Round)
A
1-0
0
9 Dec 15:00
Peterborough United
A
0-3
7921
1
15
5
4
3
18
8
7
20
10
9
6
12
13
14
19
23
39
12 Dec 20:00
Reading
A
1-1
14397
1
15
5
4
3
6
18
7
8
23
9
10
12
13
14
17
19
39
16 Dec 15:00
Burton Albion
H
3-0
7438
1
15
5
12
3
8
18
7
20
23
9
4
6
13
14
17
19
39
23 Dec 15:00
Northampton Town
A
1-2
7581
1
15
5
3
12
18
8
7
20
23
9
4
6
13
14
17
19
39
26 Dec 15:00
Cambridge United
H
2-1
10407
1
15
5
3
12
18
8
7
20
19
9
4
6
13
14
17
39
29 Dec 19:45
Derby County
H
2-3
11219
1
15
5
3
12
7
8
18
19
20
9
4
6
13
14
17
39
1 Jan 15:00
Charlton Athletic
A
2-1
13955
1
14
5
3
15
18
6
12
20
8
9
7
10
13
17
27
39
6 Jan 12:30
Coventry City (FAC 3rd Round)
A
2-6
18211
13
14
4
3
15
18
6
12
20
8
9
7
10
17
19
21
27
39
99
9 Jan 19:45
AFC Wimbledon (EFLT 3rd Round)
A
0-2
0
13 Jan 15:00
Carlisle United
A
3-1
7827
1
14
5
3
15
18
19
12
20
8
9
4
6
13
16
17
22
39
23 Jan 19:45
Barnsley
H
0-1
6703
1
2
5
3
15
8
18
12
20
19
9
4
6
13
14
16
17
22
27 Jan 15:00
Bristol Rovers
A
1-3
9363
1
28
5
3
15
8
6
22
20
19
9
4
13
14
16
17
18
39
30 Jan 19:45
Portsmouth
H
2-2
8864
1
15
5
3
22
16
8
18
19
20
9
4
6
13
14
17
28
39
3 Feb 12:30
Reading
H
1-1
10897
13
28
5
3
22
16
18
8
19
20
9
4
6
17
30
36
39
41
10 Feb 15:00
Blackpool
A
1-1
10485
1
2
5
3
22
8
18
16
20
19
9
4
10
13
17
23
25
36
13 Feb 19:45
Wigan Athletic
H
4-2
7320
1
2
5
3
22
18
36
30
8
23
9
4
10
12
13
16
19
20
17 Feb 15:00
Wycombe Wanderers
A
0-0
6781
1
2
28
3
22
36
8
23
20
19
9
4
6
10
12
13
25
30
20 Feb 19:45
Northampton Town
H
2-2
8732
1
2
28
3
12
8
10
23
20
22
9
4
6
13
19
25
30
36
24 Feb 15:00
Leyton Orient
H
1-2
8884
1
2
28
3
22
8
36
23
20
19
9
10
12
13
15
18
25
30
2 Mar 15:00
Portsmouth
A
1-2
20303
1
15
5
3
22
18
8
30
20
23
9
4
10
12
13
17
25
36
9 Mar 15:00
Cheltenham Town
H
2-1
8738
1
15
5
3
22
18
8
30
20
23
9
4
10
12
13
17
25
36
12 Mar 20:00
Bolton Wanderers
A
0-5
19134
1
15
5
3
22
18
8
30
20
23
9
2
4
10
12
13
17
25
16 Mar 15:00
Port Vale
A
2-0
5627
1
2
5
3
12
8
10
30
20
23
25
6
9
11
13
17
19
22
29 Mar 15:00
Shrewsbury Town
A
1-1
7340
1
2
5
3
12
8
10
30
20
23
9
4
6
11
13
17
19
22
1 Apr 15:00
Fleetwood Town
H
4-0
8631
1
2
5
3
12
8
30
20
19
23
9
4
6
10
11
13
17
22
6 Apr 15:00
Burton Albion
A
4-0
3700
1
2
5
3
22
8
30
20
19
23
9
4
6
10
11
13
15
17
13 Apr 15:00
Peterborough United
H
5-0
10046
1
15
2
3
22
6
30
20
19
23
9
4
10
11
13
14
17
18
16 Apr 19:45
Lincoln City
H
0-1
1
15
2
3
22
6
30
20
19
23
9
4
8
10
11
13
14
18
19 Apr 20:00
Stevenage
H
27 Apr 12:30
Exeter City
A
© TWTD 1995-2024