Please log in or register. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Forum
Reply
Do we think McK was actually serious about leaving?
at 08:02 28 May 2024

Similar. I've been approached by other employers and spoken with them to see what's on offer. Not because I wanted to leave my then/current job. It's quite healthy to see what's out there. I think most are similar.

KM speaking with them doesn't destroy future options with them, quite the opposite in fact.
Forum
Reply
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24
at 20:28 31 Mar 2024

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leeds United46194046121247332010147
Ipswich Town46175157291364302010138
Leicester City4615443814145440219643
Southampton4614454826118429248727
West Bromwich Albion461643351479730238228
Norwich City461625412077934367819
Coventry City4610943420104935287321
Preston North End46116633318872223711
Hull City46896282210582931684


Birmingham City01Preston North End
Coventry City20Cardiff City
Ipswich Town00Southampton
Leeds United20Hull City
Leicester City00Norwich City
West Bromwich Albion20Watford
Blackburn Rovers01Southampton
Cardiff City21Hull City
Coventry City20Leeds United
Leicester City21Birmingham City
Norwich City01Ipswich Town
Stoke City01West Bromwich Albion
Watford00Preston North End
Leeds United10Sunderland
Millwall01Leicester City
Preston North End20Huddersfield Town
Sheffield Wednesday01Norwich City
Southampton01Coventry City
Hull City00Middlesbrough
Ipswich Town20Watford
West Bromwich Albion10Rotherham United
Plymouth Argyle00Leicester City
Birmingham City01Coventry City
Hull City10Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town10Middlesbrough
Leeds United10Blackburn Rovers
Preston North End00Norwich City
Southampton10Watford
West Bromwich Albion10Sunderland
Southampton00Preston North End
Cardiff City00Southampton
Leicester City00West Bromwich Albion
Norwich City10Bristol City
Queens Park Rangers00Preston North End
Watford00Hull City
Middlesbrough01Leeds United
Leicester City00Southampton
Coventry City12Hull City
Blackburn Rovers10Coventry City
Hull City00Ipswich Town
Norwich City10Swansea City
Preston North End00Leicester City
Queens Park Rangers01Leeds United
Sheffield Wednesday00West Bromwich Albion
Southampton10Stoke City
Coventry City01Ipswich Town
Birmingham City01Norwich City
Coventry City00Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town10Huddersfield Town
Leeds United10Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers
Plymouth Argyle00Hull City
West Bromwich Albion00Preston North End
Forum
Reply
Very disappointed to hear a 70 year old man was knocked unconscious
at 17:09 10 Mar 2024

Yeah I think I was in that Facebook group. It became quite a vile place. More about gangs and xenophobia.
Forum
Reply
January transfer window = improving the squad or improving the first eleven?
at 15:41 24 Dec 2023

If we're hoping on being in the premier league next season then we could do with recruiting players proven from there next month. Not easy to do of course, but would make next summer slightly less difficult.

A centre half is the big need. I'm a fan of Hirst but we need someone else to be able to play there.

This might mean losing one or two favourites from last season and before but needs must.
Forum
Reply
Those up the road
at 17:54 1 Oct 2023

Why by concerned about what they think?
Forum
Reply
To all North standers
at 07:36 2 Aug 2021

How about ones about the players?
Please log in to use all the site's facilities

stuyarmouthblue


Site Scores

Forum Votes: 4
Comment Votes: 32
Prediction League: 0
TOTAL: 36
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© TWTD 1995-2024