Please log in or register. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Ipswich Town 1 v 0 Gillingham
SkyBet League One
Saturday, 5th February 2022 Kick-off 15:00

Head to Head - Ipswich Town's record against Gillingham


HOMEAWAYTOTAL
CompetitionPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFA
Sky Bet Championship61025621052312108
Sky Bet League One6210202016341183
Division Three (S)12240156150543902010
All League245522212561169101133821
EFL Cup3200601002030080
League Cup1100100000010010
FA Cup1100320000010032
Total:299523214661189151135023

Average goals scored:1.724
Average goals conceded:0.793
Win with greatest margin:5
Wed 9 Sep 1953Ipswich Town6-1Gillingham
Loss with greatest margin:2
Sat 6 Mar 2021Gillingham3-1Ipswich Town
Most goals in a match:7
Sat 1 Nov 2003Ipswich Town3-4Gillingham
Wed 9 Sep 1953Ipswich Town6-1Gillingham

5 Feb 2022Sky Bet League OneKieran McKennaIpswich Town1-0GillinghamW
8 Jan 2022Sky Bet League OneKieran McKennaGillingham0-4Ipswich TownW
5 Oct 2021EFL CupPaul CookGillingham0-2Ipswich TownW
6 Mar 2021Sky Bet League OnePaul CookGillingham3-1Ipswich TownL
27 Oct 2020Sky Bet League OnePaul LambertIpswich Town1-0GillinghamW
6 Oct 2020EFL CupPaul LambertIpswich Town2-0GillinghamW
26 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OnePaul LambertIpswich Town0-0GillinghamD
8 Oct 2019EFL CupPaul LambertIpswich Town4-0GillinghamW
21 Sep 2019Sky Bet League OnePaul LambertGillingham0-1Ipswich TownW
19 Mar 2005Coca-Cola ChampionshipJoe RoyleGillingham0-0Ipswich TownD
7 Aug 2004Coca-Cola ChampionshipJoe RoyleIpswich Town2-1GillinghamW
17 Apr 2004Nationwide First DivisionJoe RoyleGillingham1-2Ipswich TownW
1 Nov 2003Nationwide First DivisionJoe RoyleIpswich Town3-4GillinghamL
29 Mar 2003Nationwide First DivisionJoe RoyleGillingham1-3Ipswich TownW
26 Oct 2002Nationwide First DivisionTony MowbrayIpswich Town0-1GillinghamL
26 Nov 1996Coca-Cola CupGeorge BurleyIpswich Town1 - 0GillinghamW
26 Jan 1985FA CupBobby FergusonIpswich Town3 - 2GillinghamW
12 Jan 1957Division Three (S)Sir Alf RamseyGillingham1 - 1Ipswich TownD
8 Sep 1956Division Three (S)Sir Alf RamseyIpswich Town1 - 1GillinghamD
25 Feb 1956Division Three (S)Sir Alf RamseyIpswich Town1 - 1GillinghamD
15 Oct 1955Division Three (S)Sir Alf RamseyGillingham0 - 0Ipswich TownD
16 Sep 1953Division Three (S)Scott DuncanGillingham1 - 1Ipswich TownD
9 Sep 1953Division Three (S)Scott DuncanIpswich Town6 - 1GillinghamW
28 Mar 1953Division Three (S)Scott DuncanGillingham1 - 1Ipswich TownD
8 Nov 1952Division Three (S)Scott DuncanIpswich Town1 - 1GillinghamD
14 Apr 1952Division Three (S)Scott DuncanIpswich Town1 - 1GillinghamD
11 Apr 1952Division Three (S)Scott DuncanGillingham1 - 1Ipswich TownD
17 Feb 1951Division Three (S)Scott DuncanIpswich Town5 - 1GillinghamW
30 Sep 1950Division Three (S)Scott DuncanGillingham0 - 1Ipswich TownW
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© TWTD 1995-2022