Please log in or register. Registered visitors get fewer ads.

Kieran McKenna's Managerial Record at Ipswich Town


CompetitionPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAA
Sky Bet Championship33114141269532418
Sky Bet League One6923927617161365430
All League1023413311743251897848
Emirates FA Cup72119320173
Carabao Cup52026601022
EFL Trophy42018200101
Total:11840147140542719118754

Longest winning streak:818 Feb 2023 - 7 Apr 2023
Longest streak without loss:2111 Feb 2023 - 19 Aug 2023
Longest losing streak:227 Jan 2024 - 3 Feb 2024
Longest streak without win:516 Dec 2023 - 1 Jan 2024
Average goals scored:1.924
Average goals conceded:0.915
Win with greatest margin:6
Tue 30 Aug 2022Ipswich Town6-0Northampton Town
Loss with greatest margin:4
Sat 23 Dec 2023Leeds United4-0Ipswich Town
Most goals in a match:8
Sat 29 Oct 2022Charlton Athletic4-4Ipswich Town
 
 2023-2024
20 Feb 2024Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town4-3Rotherham UnitedW
17 Feb 2024Sky Bet ChampionshipSwansea City1-2Ipswich TownW
14 Feb 2024Sky Bet ChampionshipMillwall0-4Ipswich TownW
10 Feb 2024Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town2-2West Bromwich AlbionD
3 Feb 2024Sky Bet ChampionshipPreston North End3-2Ipswich TownL
27 Jan 2024Emirates FA CupIpswich Town1-2Maidstone UtdL
22 Jan 2024Sky Bet ChampionshipLeicester City1-1Ipswich TownD
13 Jan 2024Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town2-1SunderlandW
6 Jan 2024Emirates FA CupAFC Wimbledon1-3Ipswich TownW
1 Jan 2024Sky Bet ChampionshipStoke City0-0Ipswich TownD
29 Dec 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town0-0Queens Park RangersD
26 Dec 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-1Leicester CityD
23 Dec 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipLeeds United4-0Ipswich TownL
16 Dec 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town2-2Norwich CityD
12 Dec 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipWatford1-2Ipswich TownW
9 Dec 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipMiddlesbrough0-2Ipswich TownW
2 Dec 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town2-1Coventry CityW
29 Nov 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town3-1MillwallW
25 Nov 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipWest Bromwich Albion2-0Ipswich TownL
11 Nov 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town3-2Swansea CityW
7 Nov 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipRotherham United2-2Ipswich TownD
4 Nov 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipBirmingham City2-2Ipswich TownD
1 Nov 2023Carabao CupIpswich Town1-3FulhamL
28 Oct 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town3-2Plymouth ArgyleW
25 Oct 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipBristol City0-1Ipswich TownW
7 Oct 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town4-2Preston North EndW
3 Oct 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town3-0Hull CityW
30 Sep 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipHuddersfield Town1-1Ipswich TownD
26 Sep 2023Carabao CupIpswich Town3-2Wolverhampton WanderersW
23 Sep 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town4-3Blackburn RoversW
19 Sep 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipSouthampton0-1Ipswich TownW
16 Sep 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipSheffield Wednesday0-1Ipswich TownW
2 Sep 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town3-2Cardiff CityW
29 Aug 2023Carabao CupReading2-2Ipswich TownD
26 Aug 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town3-4Leeds UnitedL
19 Aug 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipQueens Park Rangers0-1Ipswich TownW
12 Aug 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town2-0Stoke CityW
9 Aug 2023Carabao CupIpswich Town2-0Bristol RoversW
6 Aug 2023Sky Bet ChampionshipSunderland1-2Ipswich TownW
 
 2022-2023
7 May 2023Sky Bet League OneFleetwood Town2-2Ipswich TownD
29 Apr 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town6-0Exeter CityW
25 Apr 2023Sky Bet League OneBarnsley0-3Ipswich TownW
22 Apr 2023Sky Bet League OnePeterborough United0-3Ipswich TownW
18 Apr 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-1Port ValeW
15 Apr 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town6-0Charlton AthleticW
10 Apr 2023Sky Bet League OneCheltenham Town1-1Ipswich TownD
7 Apr 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4-0Wycombe WanderersW
1 Apr 2023Sky Bet League OneDerby County0-2Ipswich TownW
18 Mar 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-0Shrewsbury TownW
11 Mar 2023Sky Bet League OneBolton Wanderers0-2Ipswich TownW
7 Mar 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town3-0Accrington StanleyW
4 Mar 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4-0Burton AlbionW
25 Feb 2023Sky Bet League OneMK Dons0-1Ipswich TownW
18 Feb 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4-0Forest Green RoversW
14 Feb 2023Sky Bet League OneBristol Rovers0-0Ipswich TownD
11 Feb 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-2Sheffield WednesdayD
7 Feb 2023Emirates FA CupBurnley2-1Ipswich TownL
4 Feb 2023Sky Bet League OneCambridge United1-1Ipswich TownD
28 Jan 2023Emirates FA CupIpswich Town0-0BurnleyD
24 Jan 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4-0MorecambeW
21 Jan 2023Sky Bet League OneOxford United2-1Ipswich TownL
14 Jan 2023Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-1Plymouth ArgyleD
7 Jan 2023Emirates FA CupIpswich Town4-1Rotherham UnitedW
2 Jan 2023Sky Bet League OneLincoln City1-1Ipswich TownD
29 Dec 2022Sky Bet League OnePortsmouth2-2Ipswich TownD
26 Dec 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town3-0Oxford UnitedW
17 Dec 2022Sky Bet League OneWycombe Wanderers1-0Ipswich TownL
10 Dec 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-1Peterborough UnitedW
2 Dec 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-1Fleetwood TownD
27 Nov 2022Emirates FA CupIpswich Town4-0BuxtonW
22 Nov 2022EFL TrophyIpswich Town0-2PortsmouthL
19 Nov 2022Sky Bet League OneExeter City0-2Ipswich TownW
12 Nov 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-1Cheltenham TownD
7 Nov 2022Emirates FA CupBracknell Town0-3Ipswich TownW
29 Oct 2022Sky Bet League OneCharlton Athletic4-4Ipswich TownD
25 Oct 2022Sky Bet League OnePort Vale2-3Ipswich TownW
21 Oct 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-0Derby CountyW
18 Oct 2022EFL TrophyCambridge United1-0Ipswich TownL
15 Oct 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-1Lincoln CityL
8 Oct 2022Sky Bet League OneMorecambe1-2Ipswich TownW
4 Oct 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town3-0Cambridge UnitedW
1 Oct 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town3-2PortsmouthW
25 Sep 2022Sky Bet League OnePlymouth Argyle2-1Ipswich TownL
20 Sep 2022EFL TrophyIpswich Town2-0Arsenal U21W
17 Sep 2022Sky Bet League OneSheffield Wednesday2-2Ipswich TownD
13 Sep 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-0Bristol RoversW
3 Sep 2022Sky Bet League OneAccrington Stanley0-2Ipswich TownW
30 Aug 2022EFL TrophyIpswich Town6-0Northampton TownW
27 Aug 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-2BarnsleyD
20 Aug 2022Sky Bet League OneShrewsbury Town0-3Ipswich TownW
16 Aug 2022Sky Bet League OneBurton Albion0-1Ipswich TownW
13 Aug 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town3-0MK DonsW
9 Aug 2022Carabao CupIpswich Town0-1Colchester UnitedL
6 Aug 2022Sky Bet League OneForest Green Rovers1-2Ipswich TownW
30 Jul 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-1Bolton WanderersD
 
 2021-2022
30 Apr 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4-0Charlton AthleticW
23 Apr 2022Sky Bet League OneCrewe Alexandra1-1Ipswich TownD
19 Apr 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-2Wigan AthleticD
16 Apr 2022Sky Bet League OneRotherham United1-0Ipswich TownL
9 Apr 2022Sky Bet League OneShrewsbury Town1-1Ipswich TownD
2 Apr 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-1Cambridge UnitedL
26 Mar 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-0Plymouth ArgyleW
19 Mar 2022Sky Bet League OneOxford United1-1Ipswich TownD
12 Mar 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-0PortsmouthD
8 Mar 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-0Lincoln CityW
5 Mar 2022Sky Bet League OneFleetwood Town0-2Ipswich TownW
26 Feb 2022Sky Bet League OneMorecambe1-1Ipswich TownD
22 Feb 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-0Cheltenham TownD
19 Feb 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town3-0Burton AlbionW
12 Feb 2022Sky Bet League OneMK Dons0-0Ipswich TownD
8 Feb 2022Sky Bet League OneDoncaster Rovers0-1Ipswich TownW
5 Feb 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-0GillinghamW
29 Jan 2022Sky Bet League OneSheffield Wednesday1-0Ipswich TownL
25 Jan 2022Sky Bet League OneAFC Wimbledon0-2Ipswich TownW
22 Jan 2022Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-1Accrington StanleyW
15 Jan 2022Sky Bet League OneBolton Wanderers2-0Ipswich TownL
8 Jan 2022Sky Bet League OneGillingham0-4Ipswich TownW
29 Dec 2021Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-0Wycombe WanderersW
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© TWTD 1995-2024