Please log in or register. Registered visitors get fewer ads.

Paul Lambert's Managerial Record at Ipswich Town


CompetitionPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAA
Sky Bet Championship3136717221410830
Sky Bet League One65157124133138103831
All League9618131958551412204661
EFL Cup83019301326
Emirates FA Cup60124611122
Capital One Cup31013100113
Total:11322142374651514255172

Longest winning streak:517 Sep 2019 - 8 Oct 2019
Longest streak without loss:1117 Aug 2019 - 8 Oct 2019
Longest losing streak:422 Feb 2020 - 7 Mar 2020
Longest streak without win:1223 Nov 2019 - 4 Jan 2020
Average goals scored:1.106
Average goals conceded:1.212
Win with greatest margin:5
Sat 24 Aug 2019Bolton Wanderers0-5Ipswich Town
Loss with greatest margin:4
Fri 19 Apr 2019Preston North End4-0Ipswich Town
Most goals in a match:8
Sun 29 Dec 2019Lincoln City5-3Ipswich Town
 
 2020-2021
27 Feb 2021Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-1Doncaster RoversW
23 Feb 2021Sky Bet League OneHull City0-1Ipswich TownW
20 Feb 2021Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-0Oxford UnitedD
16 Feb 2021Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-0Northampton TownD
9 Feb 2021Sky Bet League OnePeterborough United2-1Ipswich TownL
6 Feb 2021Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-0BlackpoolW
30 Jan 2021Sky Bet League OneCrewe Alexandra1-1Ipswich TownD
26 Jan 2021Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-1SunderlandL
23 Jan 2021Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-1Peterborough UnitedL
16 Jan 2021Sky Bet League OneBurton Albion0-1Ipswich TownW
9 Jan 2021Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-3Swindon TownL
15 Dec 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-1Burton AlbionW
12 Dec 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-2PortsmouthL
5 Dec 2020Sky Bet League OnePlymouth Argyle1-2Ipswich TownW
1 Dec 2020Sky Bet League OneOxford United0-0Ipswich TownD
28 Nov 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-2Charlton AthleticL
24 Nov 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-3Hull CityL
21 Nov 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-1Shrewsbury TownW
10 Nov 2020EFL CupCrawley Town2-0Ipswich TownL
7 Nov 2020Emirates FA CupIpswich Town2-3PortsmouthL
3 Nov 2020Sky Bet League OneSunderland2-1Ipswich TownL
31 Oct 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-0Crewe AlexandraW
27 Oct 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-0GillinghamW
24 Oct 2020Sky Bet League OneLincoln City1-0Ipswich TownL
20 Oct 2020Sky Bet League OneDoncaster Rovers4-1Ipswich TownL
17 Oct 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-0Accrington StanleyW
10 Oct 2020Sky Bet League OneBlackpool1-4Ipswich TownW
6 Oct 2020EFL CupIpswich Town2-0GillinghamW
3 Oct 2020Sky Bet League OneMK Dons1-1Ipswich TownD
26 Sep 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-0RochdaleW
19 Sep 2020Sky Bet League OneBristol Rovers0-2Ipswich TownW
16 Sep 2020Capital One CupIpswich Town0-1FulhamL
13 Sep 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-0Wigan AthleticW
8 Sep 2020EFL CupIpswich Town1-2Arsenal U21L
5 Sep 2020Capital One CupIpswich Town3-0Bristol RoversW
 
 2019-2020
7 Mar 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-1Coventry CityL
3 Mar 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-1Fleetwood TownL
29 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneBlackpool2-1Ipswich TownL
22 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-1Oxford UnitedL
15 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4-1Burton AlbionW
11 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneAFC Wimbledon0-0Ipswich TownD
8 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneSunderland1-0Ipswich TownL
1 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-4Peterborough UnitedL
28 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneRotherham United1-0Ipswich TownL
25 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-0Lincoln CityW
18 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneTranmere Rovers1-2Ipswich TownW
14 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneOxford United0-0Ipswich TownD
11 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4-1Accrington StanleyW
4 Jan 2020EFL CupExeter City2-1Ipswich TownL
1 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneWycombe Wanderers1-1Ipswich TownD
29 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OneLincoln City5-3Ipswich TownL
26 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-0GillinghamD
21 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OnePortsmouth1-0Ipswich TownL
14 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-2Bristol RoversL
10 Dec 2019Emirates FA CupIpswich Town1-2Coventry CityL
7 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OneCoventry City1-1Ipswich TownD
4 Dec 2019EFL CupPeterborough United1-1Ipswich TownD
1 Dec 2019Emirates FA CupCoventry City1-1Ipswich TownD
26 Nov 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-0Wycombe WanderersD
23 Nov 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-2BlackpoolD
20 Nov 2019Emirates FA CupLincoln City0-1Ipswich TownW
12 Nov 2019EFL CupColchester United1-0Ipswich TownL
9 Nov 2019Emirates FA CupIpswich Town1-1Lincoln CityD
5 Nov 2019Sky Bet League OneRochdale0-1Ipswich TownW
26 Oct 2019Sky Bet League OneSouthend United1-3Ipswich TownW
23 Oct 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-2Rotherham UnitedL
20 Oct 2019Sky Bet League OneAccrington Stanley2-0Ipswich TownL
8 Oct 2019EFL CupIpswich Town4-0GillinghamW
5 Oct 2019Sky Bet League OneFleetwood Town0-1Ipswich TownW
28 Sep 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4-1Tranmere RoversW
21 Sep 2019Sky Bet League OneGillingham0-1Ipswich TownW
17 Sep 2019Sky Bet League OneMK Dons0-1Ipswich TownW
14 Sep 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0-0Doncaster RoversD
3 Sep 2019EFL CupIpswich Town2-1Tottenham Hotspur U21W
31 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town3-0Shrewsbury TownW
24 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneBolton Wanderers0-5Ipswich TownW
20 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2-1AFC WimbledonW
17 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OnePeterborough United2-2Ipswich TownD
13 Aug 2019Capital One CupLuton Town3-1Ipswich TownL
10 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1-1SunderlandD
3 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneBurton Albion0-1Ipswich TownW
 
 2018-2019
5 May 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town3-2Leeds UnitedW
27 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipSheffield United2-0Ipswich TownL
22 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town0-1Swansea CityL
19 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipPreston North End4-0Ipswich TownL
13 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-1Birmingham CityD
10 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipBrentford2-0Ipswich TownL
6 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipBolton Wanderers1-2Ipswich TownW
30 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town0-2Hull CityL
16 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-1Nottingham ForestD
12 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipBristol City1-1Ipswich TownD
9 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipWest Bromwich Albion1-1Ipswich TownD
2 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-2ReadingL
23 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipWigan Athletic1-1Ipswich TownD
16 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-1Stoke CityD
13 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-1Derby CountyD
10 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipNorwich City3-0Ipswich TownL
2 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town0-1Sheffield WednesdayL
26 Jan 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipAston Villa2-1Ipswich TownL
19 Jan 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipBlackburn Rovers2-0Ipswich TownL
12 Jan 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-0Rotherham UnitedW
5 Jan 2019Emirates FA CupAccrington Stanley1-0Ipswich TownL
1 Jan 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town2-3MillwallL
29 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipMiddlesbrough2-0Ipswich TownL
26 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipQueens Park Rangers3-0Ipswich TownL
22 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-1Sheffield UnitedD
15 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-0Wigan AthleticW
8 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipStoke City2-0Ipswich TownL
1 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipNottingham Forest2-0Ipswich TownL
28 Nov 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town2-3Bristol CityL
23 Nov 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-2West Bromwich AlbionL
10 Nov 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipReading2-2Ipswich TownD
3 Nov 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1-1Preston North EndD
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© TWTD 1995-2022