Please log in or register. Registered visitors get fewer ads.

's Managerial Record at Ipswich Town


CompetitionPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAA
Sky Bet Championship3136717221410830
Sky Bet League One3665623188562318
All League6791113404099163148
EFL Cup52006101224
Emirates FA Cup50112311122
Capital One Cup10000000113
Total:7811121448441011203657

Longest winning streak:517 Sep 2019 - 8 Oct 2019
Longest streak without loss:1117 Aug 2019 - 8 Oct 2019
Longest losing streak:422 Feb 2020 - 7 Mar 2020
Longest streak without win:1223 Nov 2019 - 4 Jan 2020
Average goals scored:1.077
Average goals conceded:1.295
Win with greatest margin:5
Sat 24 Aug 2019Bolton Wanderers0 - 5Ipswich Town
Loss with greatest margin:4
Fri 19 Apr 2019Preston North End4 - 0Ipswich Town
Most goals in a match:8
Sun 29 Dec 2019Lincoln City5 - 3Ipswich Town
 
 2019-2020
Sat 7 Mar 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0 - 1Coventry CityL
Tue 3 Mar 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0 - 1Fleetwood TownL
Sat 29 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneBlackpool2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 22 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0 - 1Oxford UnitedL
Sat 15 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4 - 1Burton AlbionW
Tue 11 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneAFC Wimbledon0 - 0Ipswich TownD
Sat 8 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneSunderland1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 1 Feb 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1 - 4Peterborough UnitedL
Tue 28 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneRotherham United1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 25 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1 - 0Lincoln CityW
Sat 18 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneTranmere Rovers1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Tue 14 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneOxford United0 - 0Ipswich TownD
Sat 11 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4 - 1Accrington StanleyW
Sat 4 Jan 2020EFL CupExeter City2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Wed 1 Jan 2020Sky Bet League OneWycombe Wanderers1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sun 29 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OneLincoln City5 - 3Ipswich TownL
Thu 26 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0 - 0GillinghamD
Sat 21 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OnePortsmouth1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 14 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1 - 2Bristol RoversL
Tue 10 Dec 2019Emirates FA CupIpswich Town1 - 2Coventry CityL
Sat 7 Dec 2019Sky Bet League OneCoventry City1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Wed 4 Dec 2019EFL CupPeterborough United1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sun 1 Dec 2019Emirates FA CupCoventry City1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Tue 26 Nov 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0 - 0Wycombe WanderersD
Sat 23 Nov 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2 - 2BlackpoolD
Wed 20 Nov 2019Emirates FA CupLincoln City0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Tue 12 Nov 2019EFL CupColchester United1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 9 Nov 2019Emirates FA CupIpswich Town1 - 1Lincoln CityD
Tue 5 Nov 2019Sky Bet League OneRochdale0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Sat 26 Oct 2019Sky Bet League OneSouthend United1 - 3Ipswich TownW
Wed 23 Oct 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0 - 2Rotherham UnitedL
Sun 20 Oct 2019Sky Bet League OneAccrington Stanley2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Tue 8 Oct 2019EFL CupIpswich Town4 - 0GillinghamW
Sat 5 Oct 2019Sky Bet League OneFleetwood Town0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Sat 28 Sep 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town4 - 1Tranmere RoversW
Sat 21 Sep 2019Sky Bet League OneGillingham0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Tue 17 Sep 2019Sky Bet League OneMK Dons0 - 1Ipswich TownW
Sat 14 Sep 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town0 - 0Doncaster RoversD
Tue 3 Sep 2019EFL CupIpswich Town2 - 1Tottenham Hotspur U21W
Sat 31 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town3 - 0Shrewsbury TownW
Sat 24 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneBolton Wanderers0 - 5Ipswich TownW
Tue 20 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town2 - 1AFC WimbledonW
Sat 17 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OnePeterborough United2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Tue 13 Aug 2019Capital One CupLuton Town3 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 10 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneIpswich Town1 - 1SunderlandD
Sat 3 Aug 2019Sky Bet League OneBurton Albion0 - 1Ipswich TownW
 
 2018-2019
Sun 5 May 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town3 - 2Leeds UnitedW
Sat 27 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipSheffield United2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Mon 22 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town0 - 1Swansea CityL
Fri 19 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipPreston North End4 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 13 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 1Birmingham CityD
Wed 10 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipBrentford2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 6 Apr 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipBolton Wanderers1 - 2Ipswich TownW
Sat 30 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town0 - 2Hull CityL
Sat 16 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 1Nottingham ForestD
Tue 12 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipBristol City1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 9 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipWest Bromwich Albion1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 2 Mar 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 2ReadingL
Sat 23 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipWigan Athletic1 - 1Ipswich TownD
Sat 16 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 1Stoke CityD
Wed 13 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 1Derby CountyD
Sun 10 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipNorwich City3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 2 Feb 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town0 - 1Sheffield WednesdayL
Sat 26 Jan 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipAston Villa2 - 1Ipswich TownL
Sat 19 Jan 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipBlackburn Rovers2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 12 Jan 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 0Rotherham UnitedW
Sat 5 Jan 2019Emirates FA CupAccrington Stanley1 - 0Ipswich TownL
Tue 1 Jan 2019Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town2 - 3MillwallL
Sat 29 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipMiddlesbrough2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Wed 26 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipQueens Park Rangers3 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 22 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 1Sheffield UnitedD
Sat 15 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 0Wigan AthleticW
Sat 8 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipStoke City2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Sat 1 Dec 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipNottingham Forest2 - 0Ipswich TownL
Wed 28 Nov 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town2 - 3Bristol CityL
Fri 23 Nov 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 2West Bromwich AlbionL
Sat 10 Nov 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipReading2 - 2Ipswich TownD
Sat 3 Nov 2018Sky Bet ChampionshipIpswich Town1 - 1Preston North EndD
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© TWTD 1995-2020