Please log in or register. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Forum index | Previous Thread | Next thread
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 10:11 - Mar 7 with 8254 viewsPhilTWTD

https://www.twtd.co.uk/league-calculator/
0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 14:11 - Mar 7 with 8061 viewsChorleyBoy

This changes every time I do it, but we're always in the top 2.

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leicester City46163438131553391810146
Ipswich Town4617515129127428199931
Leeds United4618504312116629169844
Southampton4616344622126530259329


Sheffield Wednesday00Leeds United
Cardiff City00Ipswich Town
Hull City00Leicester City
Southampton10Sunderland

23rd April 2024
Leicester City00Southampton
Ipswich Town00Sheffield Wednesday
Leeds United10Millwall
Blackburn Rovers01Ipswich Town
Bristol City00Leicester City
Southampton10Middlesbrough
Watford01Leeds United
Ipswich Town10Southampton
Leeds United00Hull City
Leicester City10Norwich City
Blackburn Rovers01Southampton
Coventry City00Leeds United
Leicester City10Birmingham City
Norwich City00Ipswich Town
Leeds United10Sunderland
Millwall00Leicester City
Southampton10Coventry City
Ipswich Town10Watford
Ipswich Town10Middlesbrough
Leeds United10Blackburn Rovers
Plymouth Argyle01Leicester City
Southampton10Watford

20th April 2024
Cardiff City01Southampton

30th April 2024
Coventry City10Ipswich Town

20th April 2024
Leicester City00West Bromwich Albion

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough01Leeds United

27th April 2024
Hull City01Ipswich Town

29th April 2024
Preston North End01Leicester City

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers00Leeds United

27th April 2024
Southampton10Stoke City

4th May 2024
Ipswich Town10Huddersfield Town
Leeds United10Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers

16th April 2024
Southampton00Preston North End
0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 09:38 - Mar 8 with 7875 viewsdirtyboy

I think we'll miss out on goal difference.
0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 13:27 - Mar 8 with 7814 viewsKing_ding_a_lin_g

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leicester City46172439131733411810749
Leeds United46185043121256301610045
Ipswich Town4617515129119327189831
Southampton4616344622128330239531
West Bromwich Albion461643331496828228525
Norwich City4615443518851033377813
Hull City46986271910672727718
Coventry City469113301886930266816
Preston North End4612473031779212568-5
Cardiff City468782122959222763-6


Sheffield Wednesday01Leeds United
Cardiff City00Ipswich Town
Hull City01Leicester City
Norwich City10Rotherham United
Preston North End10Stoke City
Southampton10Sunderland
Watford00Coventry City
Huddersfield Town01West Bromwich Albion

23rd April 2024
Leicester City00Southampton
Ipswich Town10Sheffield Wednesday
Plymouth Argyle00Preston North End
Stoke City01Norwich City
Swansea City00Cardiff City
West Bromwich Albion10Bristol City
Leeds United10Millwall
Blackburn Rovers01Ipswich Town
Bristol City00Leicester City
Cardiff City00Sunderland
Huddersfield Town01Coventry City
Hull City10Stoke City
Millwall01West Bromwich Albion
Norwich City10Plymouth Argyle
Preston North End10Rotherham United
Southampton00Middlesbrough
Watford00Leeds United
Birmingham City00Preston North End
Coventry City00Cardiff City
Ipswich Town00Southampton
Leeds United10Hull City
Leicester City10Norwich City
West Bromwich Albion10Watford
Blackburn Rovers01Southampton
Cardiff City00Hull City
Coventry City01Leeds United
Leicester City10Birmingham City
Norwich City00Ipswich Town
Stoke City01West Bromwich Albion
Watford00Preston North End
Leeds United10Sunderland
Millwall01Leicester City
Preston North End10Huddersfield Town
Sheffield Wednesday01Norwich City
Southampton10Coventry City
Birmingham City00Cardiff City
Hull City00Middlesbrough
Ipswich Town10Watford
West Bromwich Albion10Rotherham United
Birmingham City00Coventry City
Hull City10Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town10Middlesbrough
Leeds United10Blackburn Rovers
Millwall01Cardiff City
Plymouth Argyle01Leicester City
Preston North End01Norwich City
Southampton10Watford
West Bromwich Albion00Sunderland

20th April 2024
Cardiff City01Southampton

30th April 2024
Coventry City00Ipswich Town

20th April 2024
Leicester City10West Bromwich Albion

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough00Leeds United

20th April 2024
Norwich City00Bristol City
Queens Park Rangers01Preston North End
Watford00Hull City

24th April 2024
Coventry City00Hull City

27th April 2024
Blackburn Rovers01Coventry City
Cardiff City00Middlesbrough
Hull City00Ipswich Town
Norwich City10Swansea City

29th April 2024
Preston North End01Leicester City

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers01Leeds United

27th April 2024
Sheffield Wednesday01West Bromwich Albion
Southampton10Stoke City

4th May 2024
Birmingham City01Norwich City
Coventry City10Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town10Huddersfield Town
Leeds United00Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers
Plymouth Argyle01Hull City
Rotherham United01Cardiff City
West Bromwich Albion10Preston North End

16th April 2024
Southampton10Preston North End
0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 15:00 - Mar 8 with 7763 viewsLord_Lucan

TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 09:38 - Mar 8 by dirtyboy

I think we'll miss out on goal difference.


I said that last week but the lemons and the lemmings gave me grief.

I got upset.

“Hello, I'm your MP. Actually I'm not. I'm your candidate. Gosh.” Boris Johnson canvassing in Henley, 2005.
Poll: How will you be celebrating Prince Phils life today

0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 22:18 - Mar 8 with 7663 viewsKing_ding_a_lin_g

TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 14:11 - Mar 7 by ChorleyBoy

This changes every time I do it, but we're always in the top 2.

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leicester City46163438131553391810146
Ipswich Town4617515129127428199931
Leeds United4618504312116629169844
Southampton4616344622126530259329


Sheffield Wednesday00Leeds United
Cardiff City00Ipswich Town
Hull City00Leicester City
Southampton10Sunderland

23rd April 2024
Leicester City00Southampton
Ipswich Town00Sheffield Wednesday
Leeds United10Millwall
Blackburn Rovers01Ipswich Town
Bristol City00Leicester City
Southampton10Middlesbrough
Watford01Leeds United
Ipswich Town10Southampton
Leeds United00Hull City
Leicester City10Norwich City
Blackburn Rovers01Southampton
Coventry City00Leeds United
Leicester City10Birmingham City
Norwich City00Ipswich Town
Leeds United10Sunderland
Millwall00Leicester City
Southampton10Coventry City
Ipswich Town10Watford
Ipswich Town10Middlesbrough
Leeds United10Blackburn Rovers
Plymouth Argyle01Leicester City
Southampton10Watford

20th April 2024
Cardiff City01Southampton

30th April 2024
Coventry City10Ipswich Town

20th April 2024
Leicester City00West Bromwich Albion

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough01Leeds United

27th April 2024
Hull City01Ipswich Town

29th April 2024
Preston North End01Leicester City

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers00Leeds United

27th April 2024
Southampton10Stoke City

4th May 2024
Ipswich Town10Huddersfield Town
Leeds United10Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers

16th April 2024
Southampton00Preston North End


This has gone tits up already
0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 10:59 - Mar 9 with 7545 viewsChorleyBoy

TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 22:18 - Mar 8 by King_ding_a_lin_g

This has gone tits up already


Hmmmm. Crystal balls!!

Looks like we need a win at Cardiff today (and another tits up prediction) to put things right again.

I'm optimistic.
0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 18:52 - Mar 11 with 6928 viewsBanksterDebtSlave

https://www.twtd.co.uk/league-calculator/?step=6&session=2024031118463434514

Embed how?
I don't know what I'm doing!
TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leicester City46163438131643422010347
Leeds United4616704112134632169845
Ipswich Town4617515129109427209529
Southampton4616344924109428249029


Ipswich Town10Sheffield Wednesday
Leeds United10Millwall
Blackburn Rovers00Ipswich Town
Bristol City00Leicester City
Southampton10Middlesbrough
Watford01Leeds United
Ipswich Town00Southampton
Leeds United00Hull City
Leicester City00Norwich City
Blackburn Rovers00Southampton
Coventry City00Leeds United
Leicester City10Birmingham City
Norwich City00Ipswich Town
Leeds United10Sunderland
Millwall01Leicester City
Southampton00Coventry City
Ipswich Town10Watford
Ipswich Town10Middlesbrough
Leeds United00Blackburn Rovers
Plymouth Argyle01Leicester City
Southampton10Watford

20th April 2024
Cardiff City00Southampton

30th April 2024
Coventry City00Ipswich Town

20th April 2024
Leicester City00West Bromwich Albion

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough01Leeds United

23rd April 2024
Leicester City10Southampton

27th April 2024
Hull City00Ipswich Town

29th April 2024
Preston North End01Leicester City

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers01Leeds United

27th April 2024
Southampton10Stoke City

4th May 2024
Ipswich Town10Huddersfield Town
Leeds United00Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers

16th April 2024
Southampton10Preston North End
[Post edited 12 Mar 16:59]

"They break our legs and tell us to be grateful when they offer us crutches."
Poll: If the choice is Moore or no more.

0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 08:45 - Mar 12 with 6827 viewsNthQldITFC

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leicester City46163438131643422010347
Leeds United46176042121346321610046
Ipswich Town4618415229118428209931
Southampton4614544724117529258727


Ipswich Town10Sheffield Wednesday
Leeds United10Millwall
Blackburn Rovers01Ipswich Town
Bristol City01Leicester City
Southampton00Middlesbrough
Watford01Leeds United
Ipswich Town10Southampton
Leeds United00Hull City
Leicester City10Norwich City
Blackburn Rovers01Southampton
Coventry City00Leeds United
Leicester City00Birmingham City
Norwich City00Ipswich Town
Leeds United10Sunderland
Millwall01Leicester City
Southampton00Coventry City
Ipswich Town10Watford
Ipswich Town10Middlesbrough
Leeds United10Blackburn Rovers
Plymouth Argyle01Leicester City
Southampton10Watford

20th April 2024
Cardiff City00Southampton

30th April 2024
Coventry City00Ipswich Town

20th April 2024
Leicester City00West Bromwich Albion

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough01Leeds United

23rd April 2024
Leicester City10Southampton

27th April 2024
Hull City00Ipswich Town

29th April 2024
Preston North End00Leicester City

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers01Leeds United

27th April 2024
Southampton10Stoke City

4th May 2024
Ipswich Town10Huddersfield Town
Leeds United00Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers

16th April 2024
Southampton00Preston North End


The way to swing that is to beat the budgies, and when I put it like that I can see our bunch of warriors doing it, because they have far more fortitude and skill than I have in my predictions!

# WE ARE STEALING THE FUTURE FROM OUR CHILDREN --- WE MUST CHANGE COURSE #
Poll: It's driving me nuts

0
Login to get fewer ads

TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 08:51 - Mar 12 with 6819 viewsNthQldITFC

I was going to scream "Unfair!" when I saw Southampton v Preston on 1st June here, but I guess that's just a holding position before the re-arranged date was set (actually 16th April).

# WE ARE STEALING THE FUTURE FROM OUR CHILDREN --- WE MUST CHANGE COURSE #
Poll: It's driving me nuts

0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 08:57 - Mar 12 with 6806 viewsNthQldITFC

TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 18:52 - Mar 11 by BanksterDebtSlave

https://www.twtd.co.uk/league-calculator/?step=6&session=2024031118463434514

Embed how?
I don't know what I'm doing!
TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leicester City46163438131643422010347
Leeds United4616704112134632169845
Ipswich Town4617515129109427209529
Southampton4616344924109428249029


Ipswich Town10Sheffield Wednesday
Leeds United10Millwall
Blackburn Rovers00Ipswich Town
Bristol City00Leicester City
Southampton10Middlesbrough
Watford01Leeds United
Ipswich Town00Southampton
Leeds United00Hull City
Leicester City00Norwich City
Blackburn Rovers00Southampton
Coventry City00Leeds United
Leicester City10Birmingham City
Norwich City00Ipswich Town
Leeds United10Sunderland
Millwall01Leicester City
Southampton00Coventry City
Ipswich Town10Watford
Ipswich Town10Middlesbrough
Leeds United00Blackburn Rovers
Plymouth Argyle01Leicester City
Southampton10Watford

20th April 2024
Cardiff City00Southampton

30th April 2024
Coventry City00Ipswich Town

20th April 2024
Leicester City00West Bromwich Albion

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough01Leeds United

23rd April 2024
Leicester City10Southampton

27th April 2024
Hull City00Ipswich Town

29th April 2024
Preston North End01Leicester City

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers01Leeds United

27th April 2024
Southampton10Stoke City

4th May 2024
Ipswich Town10Huddersfield Town
Leeds United00Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers

16th April 2024
Southampton10Preston North End
[Post edited 12 Mar 16:59]


Just paste your very own personal embed code, complete with square brackets, shown at the bottom of the link you pasted, into your reply.

i.e. the following, but with an opening square bracket added at the start.

leaguecalculator:2024031118463434514]

# WE ARE STEALING THE FUTURE FROM OUR CHILDREN --- WE MUST CHANGE COURSE #
Poll: It's driving me nuts

1
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 16:40 - Mar 14 with 6432 viewsWhos_blue

Hmmm...

Leicester - 107
Leeds - 101
Town - 99

Distortion becomes somehow pure in its wildness.

0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 17:52 - Mar 16 with 6086 viewsCheltenham_Blue

Its going to the final day.

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leeds United46185046131346381710254
Ipswich Town46175163311364362510143
Leicester City4615263916164344229945
Southampton4615355429127435279133
West Bromwich Albion4615443615106736228535


Leeds United20Millwall
Blackburn Rovers13Ipswich Town
Bristol City01Leicester City
Millwall02West Bromwich Albion
Southampton21Middlesbrough
Watford13Leeds United
Ipswich Town11Southampton
Leeds United21Hull City
Leicester City00Norwich City
West Bromwich Albion00Watford
Blackburn Rovers12Southampton
Coventry City03Leeds United
Leicester City01Birmingham City
Norwich City12Ipswich Town
Stoke City02West Bromwich Albion
Leeds United20Sunderland
Millwall11Leicester City
Southampton11Coventry City
Ipswich Town31Watford
West Bromwich Albion40Rotherham United
Plymouth Argyle12Leicester City
Ipswich Town20Middlesbrough
Leeds United10Blackburn Rovers
Southampton21Watford
West Bromwich Albion01Sunderland

16th April 2024
Southampton12Preston North End

20th April 2024
Cardiff City03Southampton

30th April 2024
Coventry City12Ipswich Town

20th April 2024
Leicester City01West Bromwich Albion

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough00Leeds United

23rd April 2024
Leicester City21Southampton

27th April 2024
Hull City22Ipswich Town

29th April 2024
Preston North End01Leicester City

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers03Leeds United

27th April 2024
Sheffield Wednesday03West Bromwich Albion
Southampton30Stoke City

4th May 2024
Ipswich Town40Huddersfield Town
Leeds United00Southampton
Leicester City20Blackburn Rovers
West Bromwich Albion10Preston North End

Poll: Smooth Mash or Mash with Lumps?

0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 11:15 - Mar 29 with 4294 viewsOldFart71

Probably in reality an all too simplistic. Not all these games are going to end up 1-0,2-0, or 0-0. Suppose it's more to do with the points rather than the scores. Then again most seasons end up with promotion/relegation on the last day of the season. As long as we keep pace and don't drop silly points we will be o.k.
0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 00:03 - Mar 30 with 4045 viewsWeWereZombies

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Ipswich Town46184162301364342210344
Leeds United46185048141256372110050
Leicester City4616344416153544259947
Southampton4614545228117532288728
West Bromwich Albion461643421888736278433
Coventry City46111023720105839307826
Preston North End46134638337882832721
Norwich City4615354324581036417114
Bristol City46123831206892731657
Sunderland461328372557112528639
Hull City467972926959293362-1
Cardiff City46105827268312253462-8
Middlesbrough4686925279410353761-4
Swansea City468782930779313759-7
Watford4669836327792832550
Stoke City46841120296611263452-17
Millwall46761021326611263051-15
Birmingham City4688731295315204150-19
Plymouth Argyle4696844393713223649-9
Queens Park Rangers46671028346611192849-15
Blackburn Rovers46661129375414254343-26
Huddersfield Town46671028363812194442-33
Sheffield Wednesday4677925304217124542-38
Rotherham United46371319330419136620-67


Birmingham City11Preston North End
Coventry City21Cardiff City
Ipswich Town10Southampton
Leeds United10Hull City
Leicester City11Norwich City
Middlesbrough21Sheffield Wednesday
Plymouth Argyle22Bristol City
Rotherham United13Millwall
Stoke City20Huddersfield Town
Sunderland20Blackburn Rovers
Swansea City22Queens Park Rangers
West Bromwich Albion21Watford
Rotherham United13Plymouth Argyle
Blackburn Rovers12Southampton
Cardiff City11Hull City
Coventry City11Leeds United
Huddersfield Town21Millwall
Leicester City30Birmingham City
Middlesbrough11Swansea City
Norwich City13Ipswich Town
Queens Park Rangers20Sheffield Wednesday
Stoke City12West Bromwich Albion
Sunderland22Bristol City
Watford22Preston North End
Leeds United21Sunderland
Millwall12Leicester City
Plymouth Argyle21Queens Park Rangers
Preston North End30Huddersfield Town
Sheffield Wednesday11Norwich City
Southampton11Coventry City
Birmingham City21Cardiff City
Bristol City20Blackburn Rovers
Hull City11Middlesbrough
Ipswich Town21Watford
Swansea City11Stoke City
West Bromwich Albion40Rotherham United
Plymouth Argyle12Leicester City
Birmingham City12Coventry City
Bristol City20Huddersfield Town
Hull City11Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town20Middlesbrough
Leeds United30Blackburn Rovers
Millwall11Cardiff City
Preston North End21Norwich City
Sheffield Wednesday22Stoke City
Southampton21Watford
Swansea City20Rotherham United
West Bromwich Albion22Sunderland

16th April 2024
Southampton11Preston North End

20th April 2024
Cardiff City11Southampton
Huddersfield Town12Swansea City
Leicester City22West Bromwich Albion
Norwich City11Bristol City
Queens Park Rangers22Preston North End
Rotherham United01Birmingham City
Stoke City21Plymouth Argyle
Sunderland21Millwall
Watford21Hull City

21st April 2024
Blackburn Rovers11Sheffield Wednesday

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough13Leeds United

23rd April 2024
Leicester City10Southampton

24th April 2024
Coventry City20Hull City

27th April 2024
Blackburn Rovers13Coventry City
Bristol City40Rotherham United
Cardiff City20Middlesbrough
Huddersfield Town12Birmingham City
Hull City02Ipswich Town
Millwall21Plymouth Argyle
Norwich City21Swansea City

29th April 2024
Preston North End21Leicester City

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers12Leeds United

27th April 2024
Sheffield Wednesday13West Bromwich Albion
Southampton20Stoke City
Watford11Sunderland

30th April 2024
Coventry City11Ipswich Town

4th May 2024
Birmingham City11Norwich City
Coventry City20Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town40Huddersfield Town
Leeds United11Southampton
Leicester City20Blackburn Rovers
Middlesbrough11Watford
Plymouth Argyle11Hull City
Rotherham United02Cardiff City
Stoke City12Bristol City
Sunderland20Sheffield Wednesday
Swansea City21Millwall
West Bromwich Albion31Preston North End

Poll: How will we get fourteen points from the last five games ?

0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 20:28 - Mar 31 with 3516 viewsstuyarmouthblue

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leeds United46194046121247332010147
Ipswich Town46175157291364302010138
Leicester City4615443814145440219643
Southampton4614454826118429248727
West Bromwich Albion461643351479730238228
Norwich City461625412077934367819
Coventry City4610943420104935287321
Preston North End46116633318872223711
Hull City46896282210582931684


Birmingham City01Preston North End
Coventry City20Cardiff City
Ipswich Town00Southampton
Leeds United20Hull City
Leicester City00Norwich City
West Bromwich Albion20Watford
Blackburn Rovers01Southampton
Cardiff City21Hull City
Coventry City20Leeds United
Leicester City21Birmingham City
Norwich City01Ipswich Town
Stoke City01West Bromwich Albion
Watford00Preston North End
Leeds United10Sunderland
Millwall01Leicester City
Preston North End20Huddersfield Town
Sheffield Wednesday01Norwich City
Southampton01Coventry City
Hull City00Middlesbrough
Ipswich Town20Watford
West Bromwich Albion10Rotherham United
Plymouth Argyle00Leicester City
Birmingham City01Coventry City
Hull City10Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town10Middlesbrough
Leeds United10Blackburn Rovers
Preston North End00Norwich City
Southampton10Watford
West Bromwich Albion10Sunderland

16th April 2024
Southampton00Preston North End

20th April 2024
Cardiff City00Southampton
Leicester City00West Bromwich Albion
Norwich City10Bristol City
Queens Park Rangers00Preston North End
Watford00Hull City

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough01Leeds United

23rd April 2024
Leicester City00Southampton

24th April 2024
Coventry City12Hull City

27th April 2024
Blackburn Rovers10Coventry City
Hull City00Ipswich Town
Norwich City10Swansea City

29th April 2024
Preston North End00Leicester City

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers01Leeds United

27th April 2024
Sheffield Wednesday00West Bromwich Albion
Southampton10Stoke City

30th April 2024
Coventry City01Ipswich Town

4th May 2024
Birmingham City01Norwich City
Coventry City00Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town10Huddersfield Town
Leeds United10Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers
Plymouth Argyle00Hull City
West Bromwich Albion00Preston North End
0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 11:53 - Apr 1 with 3326 viewsbilllm

TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 16:40 - Mar 14 by Whos_blue

Hmmm...

Leicester - 107
Leeds - 101
Town - 99


Go and do it again please,
1
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 22:51 - Apr 3 with 2481 viewsWhos_blue

TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 11:53 - Apr 1 by billlm

Go and do it again please,


Looking better!

Leicester - 104
Town - 101
Leeds - 99

Norwich still grab 6th though!

Distortion becomes somehow pure in its wildness.

1
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 18:15 - Apr 13 with 260 viewsgainsboroughblue

First time I've done it this season.

I've got us finishing 2nd behind Leicester.

3. Leeds
4. Soton
5. Norwich
6. WBA

We drew at Cov and Hull and beat Huddersfield.

Poll: Favourite Norwich Relegation?

0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 20:30 - Apr 13 with 174 viewsBanksterDebtSlave

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Ipswich Town4616615832126529219634
Leicester City4616344115134639239442
Southampton4616345328127432269431
Leeds United4616524415115733209142



16th April 2024
Southampton10Preston North End

20th April 2024
Cardiff City01Southampton
Leicester City00West Bromwich Albion

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough00Leeds United

23rd April 2024
Leicester City00Southampton

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers01Leeds United

27th April 2024
Hull City00Ipswich Town
Southampton10Stoke City

29th April 2024
Preston North End00Leicester City

30th April 2024
Coventry City01Ipswich Town

4th May 2024
Ipswich Town10Huddersfield Town
Leeds United01Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers

"They break our legs and tell us to be grateful when they offer us crutches."
Poll: If the choice is Moore or no more.

0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 20:33 - Apr 13 with 166 viewssouthnorfolkblue

Sorry can’t work out how to paste my predictions, but I have us getting automatics if we get 6 points

Poll: On 14th April 2020, will we be

0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 22:52 - Apr 13 with 99 viewsmissingsuffolk

Like you Bankster, I predict Southampton will continue their winning streak, except holding both Leicester and Leeds to draws.

I also predict a nervy last day for us, only holding Huddersfield to a draw (and drawing either Hull or Cov, winning the other). I was wonderfully surprised to see us still come out 2nd. If Southampton's wins aren't by too many goals, we could even get by with 3 draws. I hope it doesn't come to that though! COYB!

TeamPldWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
Leicester City4616344115134639239442
Ipswich Town4615715732126529219433
Southampton4616345328118431269230
Leeds United4616614414114833219142



16th April 2024
Southampton10Preston North End

20th April 2024
Cardiff City01Southampton
Leicester City00West Bromwich Albion

22nd April 2024
Middlesbrough10Leeds United

23rd April 2024
Leicester City00Southampton

26th April 2024
Queens Park Rangers01Leeds United

27th April 2024
Hull City00Ipswich Town
Southampton10Stoke City

29th April 2024
Preston North End00Leicester City

30th April 2024
Coventry City01Ipswich Town

4th May 2024
Ipswich Town00Huddersfield Town
Leeds United00Southampton
Leicester City10Blackburn Rovers
0
TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 22:57 - Apr 13 with 95 viewsmissingsuffolk

TWTD League Calculator 2023/24 on 20:33 - Apr 13 by southnorfolkblue

Sorry can’t work out how to paste my predictions, but I have us getting automatics if we get 6 points


At the bottom of the page, after the predictions, where it says "embed your results in a forum post", you can copy and paste the [ leaguecalculator:nnnnnnn] bit.
0
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© TWTD 1995-2024